|
Our Media/Results from Whitworth Buc Scoring Outdoor Invitational
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - Whitworth Buc Scoring Outdoor InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 20th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Whitworth College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2015 07:34 PM
Buc Scoring Meet - 3/19/2015 to 3/20/2015
Spokane, Wash.
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Boppell: # 12.17 2004 Kristen Shields, Whitworth
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Tarbert, Rebecca FR Eastern Wash 12.31 +0.0 1
2 Lombardo, Erika JR Eastern Wash 12.56 +0.0 1
3 Barrong, Stephanie SR Whitworth 12.91 +0.0 1
4 Gevers, Gabrielle FR Whitworth 12.94 +0.0 1
5 Fields, Kendra FR Eastern Wash 13.09 +0.0 1
6 Burgess, Jaida FR Spokane CC 13.21 +0.0 2
7 Otholt, Hayley FR Spokane CC 13.37 +0.0 1
8 Palmquist, Rachel SR Whitworth 13.48 +0.0 2
9 Wolter, Paige FR Whitworth 13.84 +0.0 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Boppell: # 24.79 4/12/2012 Whitney Leavitt, Eastern Wash
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Tarbert, Rebecca FR Eastern Wash 25.51 +0.0 1
2 Lombardo, Erika JR Eastern Wash 25.59 +0.0 1
3 Fields, Kendra FR Eastern Wash 26.93 +0.0 1
4 Barrong, Stephanie SR Whitworth 27.16 +0.0 1
5 Gevers, Gabrielle FR Whitworth 27.33 +0.0 1
6 Jentz, Kathryn FR Whitworth 27.64 +0.0 2
7 McPherson, Natalie FR Whitworth 27.79 +0.0 2
8 Leland, Kayla FR Whitworth 27.88 +0.0 1
9 Busch, Cassianna JR Whitworth 28.23 +0.0 2
10 Palmquist, Rachel SR Whitworth 28.36 +0.0 2
11 Wolter, Paige FR Whitworth 28.39 +0.0 2
12 Saunders, Lauren SO Gonzaga 28.58 +0.0 2
13 Cockle, Holly FR Spokane CC 29.20 +0.0 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Boppell: # 56.28 1995 Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leland, Kayla FR Whitworth 1:00.29 1
2 Busch, Cassianna JR Whitworth 1:00.87 1
3 Riley, Maggie FR Gonzaga 1:01.21 1
4 Jentz, Kathryn FR Whitworth 1:02.02 1
5 Saunders, Lauren SO Gonzaga 1:02.53 1
6 McPherson, Natalie FR Whitworth 1:02.93 1
7 Scott, Bailey Unattached 1:04.08 2
8 Cockle, Holly FR Spokane CC 1:08.44 2
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Boppell: # 2:14.84 4/12/2012 Catherine Theobald, Gonzaga
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mildes, Jessica JR Gonzaga 2:18.85
2 Jones, Maggie JR Gonzaga 2:19.65
3 Stroosma, Molly SO Gonzaga 2:21.32
4 Pedro-Trujillo, Thais FR Whitworth 2:22.01
5 Arnzen, Jessica JR Whitworth 2:24.52
6 Cook, Madeline FR Whitworth 2:25.60
7 Atherton, Savanna JR Whitworth 2:26.13
8 Culver, Katy SO Gonzaga 2:26.46
9 Hope, Joanna JR Whitworth 2:27.26
10 Heckman, Cassidy SO Whitworth 2:29.75
11 Blankenship, Amanda SR Whitworth 2:35.43
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Boppell: # 4:36.63 2000 Janet Collar, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Maggie JR Gonzaga 4:34.25#
2 Mildes, Jessica JR Gonzaga 4:35.88#
3 Pedro-Trujillo, Thais FR Whitworth 4:50.07
4 Fraher, Claren FR Gonzaga 4:50.83
5 Arnzen, Jessica JR Whitworth 4:51.55
6 Mildes, Becca FR Spokane CC 4:52.85
7 Urcadez, Zoe JR Gonzaga 4:54.61
8 Culver, Katy SO Gonzaga 4:57.29
9 Williams, Kelly SR Gonzaga 5:02.63
10 Blankenship, Amanda SR Whitworth 5:03.56
11 Albrecht, Jenny FR Gonzaga 5:04.86
12 Chucka, Megan FR Gonzaga 5:05.34
13 Johnson, Addi SO Gonzaga 5:07.64
14 Coic, Emily SO Gonzaga 5:51.00
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Boppell: # 16:57.80 3/22/2012 Emily Thomas, Gonzaga
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mills, Shelby SO Gonzaga 17:21.20
2 Evans, Amelia JR Gonzaga 17:23.35
3 Roiko, Kellyn JR Whitworth 18:08.78
4 Thurston, Jordan FR Gonzaga 18:16.32
5 Evans, Olivia FR Gonzaga 18:25.96
6 Fraher, Alison SR Gonzaga 18:34.91
7 Winters, Christina JR Gonzaga 18:50.37
8 Chin, Kendall JR Whitworth 18:50.65
9 Henling, Julie SO Gonzaga 18:53.43
10 Kinzel, Amanda FR Spokane CC 18:54.45
11 Wood, Allison SO Whitworth 19:20.93
12 Valentich, Kenna SO Whitworth 19:48.39
13 Geyer, Jaclyn SR Whitworth 19:52.02
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Boppell: # 36:45.89 2010 Joy Shufeldt, Whitworth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pia, Irena FR Whitworth 43:03.05
-- Knechtel, Allie FR Whitworth DNF
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Boppell: # 1:01.32 4/4/2011 Liga Velvere, Idaho
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hammock, Paige SO Eastern Wash 1:04.23
2 Callan, Maggie SO Whitworth 1:04.69
3 Newman, Olivia JR Whitworth 1:08.33
4 Sherman, Johanna FR Eastern Wash 1:09.05
5 Holzer, Meghan SR Whitworth 1:09.83
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Boppell: # 11:15.61 4/4/2011 Emily Farrar, Washington S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murray, Corrine SO Gonzaga 11:55.70
2 Fristoe, Sara SO Spokane CC 12:00.90
3 Smith, Elizabeth FR Unat-Spokane 12:25.53
4 Potter, Courtney FR Whitworth 12:51.80
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Boppell: # 47.21 1995 Pacific Lutheran
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eastern Washington 'A' 47.87
1) Day, Jannessa FR 2) Lombardo, Erika JR
3) Fields, Kendra FR 4) Tarbert, Rebecca FR
2 Whitworth 'A' 49.36
1) Callan, Maggie SO 2) Barrong, Stephanie SR
3) Palmquist, Rachel SR 4) Gevers, Gabrielle FR
3 Whitworth 'B' x51.36
1) Jentz, Kathryn FR 2) McPherson, Natalie FR
3) Wolter, Paige FR 4) Leland, Kayla FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Boppell: # 3:53.60 1995 Pacific Lutheran
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whitworth 'A' 4:09.86
1) Jentz, Kathryn FR 2) Callan, Maggie SO
3) Leland, Kayla FR 4) Busch, Cassianna JR
2 Gonzaga 'A' 4:13.38
1) Riley, Maggie FR 2) Anderson, Emily SO
3) Williams, Kelly SR 4) Stroosma, Molly SO
3 Whitworth 'B' x4:23.19
1) Cook, Madeline FR 2) McPherson, Natalie FR
3) Newman, Olivia JR 4) Barrong, Stephanie SR
4 Gonzaga 'B' x4:26.03
1) Jones, Maggie JR 2) Saunders, Lauren SO
3) Urcadez, Zoe JR 4) Fraher, Claren FR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Boppell: # 5-07.75 2003 Stephanie Jaross, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Weeks, Michelle JR Eastern Wash 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P P O XXO XXX
2 Spencer, Rashae FR Spokane CC 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O O XXX
2 White, Tierra FR Eastern Wash 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P O O XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Boppell: # 12-08 2010 Catherine Street, Linfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Clark, Anandae JR Eastern Wash 3.75m 12-03.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 4.00
P P P XO O XXX
2 Kintz, Brita JR Eastern Wash 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O O XXO XXX
3 Otholt, Hayley FR Spokane CC 3.30m 10-10.00
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P XXO XO XXX
4 Shellman, Kierstie JR Whitworth 3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
XO X XXX
-- Bray, Courtney SO Eastern Wash NH
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P P P XXX
-- Strand, Makayla SO Spokane CC NH
3.15
XXX
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Boppell: # 19-04.25 2002 Renee Dunn, Montana
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Butler, Dominique FR Eastern Wash 5.15m +0.0 16-10.75
FOUL 5.07m(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.07m(+0.0)
2 Burgess, Jaida FR Spokane CC 4.98m +0.0 16-04.25
4.98m(+0.0) 4.56m(+0.0) FOUL 4.67m(0.2) 4.46m(+0.0) FOUL
3 Harris, Emily FR Whitworth 4.78m +0.0 15-08.25
4.53m(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0) FOUL 4.62m(0.1)
4 Palmquist, Rachel SR Whitworth 4.54m +0.0 14-10.75
4.17m(+0.0) 4.52m(+0.0) 4.34m(+0.0) FOUL 4.47m(+0.0) 4.54m(+0.0)
-- Murphy, Megan FR Eastern Wash FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Boppell: # 39-02.25 2001 Renee Dunn, Montana
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Butler, Dominique FR Eastern Wash 11.09m +0.0 36-04.75
10.82m(+0.0) 11.09m(+0.0) 10.98m(+0.0) 10.98m(+0.0) 10.94m(-0.9) 10.92m(+0.0)
2 Murphy, Megan FR Eastern Wash 10.76m -0.6 35-03.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.50m(-0.3) 10.76m(-0.6) 10.53m(+0.0)
3 Young, Mikaela FR Spokane CC 10.48m +0.0 34-04.75
10.48m(+0.0) 10.35m(+0.0) FOUL 9.86m(+0.0) 9.99m(+0.0) 9.85m(+0.0)
4 Harris, Emily FR Whitworth 9.43m +0.0 30-11.25
9.23m(+0.0) 9.43m(+0.0) FOUL 9.38m(+0.0) FOUL 9.34m(+0.0)
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Boppell: # 62-05 2006 Jillian Camarena, Ironwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Openiano, Danielle SO Whitworth 12.81m 42-00.50
12.24m 12.81m 12.75m 12.55m FOUL FOUL
2 Youngers, Amanda JR Central Wash 12.70m 41-08.00
12.44m 11.98m 12.33m FOUL 11.92m 12.70m
3 Moore, Dorothy JR Central Wash 12.16m 39-10.75
11.45m FOUL 11.48m 11.49m 11.96m 12.16m
4 Lynch, Crystal SO Spokane CC 11.86m 38-11.00
10.32m 11.68m 11.86m 11.41m 11.40m 11.09m
5 Reno, Alyssum FR Central Wash 11.75m 38-06.75
11.34m 11.21m 11.42m 11.75m FOUL 11.56m
6 Quinnett, Chloe FR Whitworth 11.39m 37-04.50
11.39m 11.14m 10.68m 10.99m 10.36m 10.20m
7 Carlson, Sierra SO Whitworth 10.41m 34-02.00
FOUL 9.59m 10.09m FOUL 10.41m FOUL
8 Porter, Lauren Spokane CC 9.92m 32-06.50
9.46m 9.88m FOUL 9.70m 9.92m 9.23m
9 Ross, Rennie FR Spokane CC 9.68m 31-09.25
9.18m 9.63m 9.68m
10 Vick, Haley SO Whitworth 9.37m 30-09.00
FOUL 9.03m 9.37m
11 Eikum, Kayla SO Spokane CC 8.98m 29-05.50
8.92m 8.98m 8.31m
12 Shafer, Jamila FR Unat-Spokane 8.95m 29-04.50
8.79m 8.95m 8.83m
13 Brown, Alex FR Spokane CC 8.88m 29-01.75
7.69m 8.88m 8.41m
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Boppell: # 189-00 2006 Becky Breisch, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fairhart, Courtney SR Whitworth 42.67m 140-00
39.00m 40.72m 42.67m FOUL FOUL 39.64m
2 Openiano, Danielle SO Whitworth 39.94m 131-00
39.17m 37.48m 39.94m 38.57m 39.69m 39.59m
3 Neuenschwander, Elke SR Whitworth 39.30m 128-11
38.19m 38.49m 36.87m 32.55m 32.01m 39.30m
4 Lynch, Crystal SO Spokane CC 38.46m 126-02
36.91m 37.03m 38.46m 37.19m 31.01m FOUL
5 Homer, Aiyana FR Central Wash 37.58m 123-03
36.68m 36.04m 35.79m 36.77m 35.84m 37.58m
6 Allred, Elisha FR Eastern Wash 37.22m 122-01
27.31m 36.69m FOUL 36.09m 37.22m 35.10m
7 Porter, Lauren Spokane CC 35.81m 117-06
33.44m FOUL 35.81m 33.46m 35.19m FOUL
8 Ross, Rennie FR Spokane CC 35.74m 117-03
32.93m 33.91m 33.28m 34.08m 31.98m 35.74m
9 Vick, Haley SO Whitworth 32.70m 107-03
32.70m FOUL FOUL
10 Eikum, Kayla SO Spokane CC 31.96m 104-10
22.27m 31.96m 31.59m
11 Carlson, Sierra SO Whitworth 29.95m 98-03
28.41m 29.95m 29.07m
12 Shafer, Jamila FR Unat-Spokane 27.47m 90-01
24.56m 27.47m FOUL
13 Brown, Alex FR Spokane CC 24.43m 80-02
24.43m 20.66m FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Boppell: # 205-08 2002 Crystal Smith, Canada
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kliamovich, Dakota JR Whitworth 51.88m 170-02
FOUL 49.08m 48.83m 50.38m 49.12m 51.88m
2 Wardsworth, Katie SO Unattached 50.68m 166-03
49.99m 49.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.68m
3 Youngers, Amanda JR Central Wash 44.80m 147-00
39.53m 40.51m 43.20m 44.80m 41.86m 43.63m
4 Moore, Dorothy JR Central Wash 44.67m 146-07
40.97m 41.63m 43.26m 44.67m 43.55m 44.49m
5 Carlson, Sierra SO Whitworth 40.73m 133-07
40.73m FOUL 39.29m FOUL 37.28m FOUL
6 Allred, Elisha FR Eastern Wash 40.06m 131-05
40.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Eikum, Kayla SO Spokane CC 39.96m 131-01
39.56m 39.96m 38.41m FOUL 39.18m FOUL
8 Keefe, Marissa JR Eastern Wash 39.45m 129-05
38.01m 35.29m 39.45m FOUL 37.80m 39.28m
9 Vick, Haley SO Whitworth 39.26m 128-10
39.26m 39.10m FOUL
10 Neuenschwander, Elke SR Whitworth 38.66m 126-10
38.66m FOUL 38.66m
11 Nelson, Megan JR Central Wash 37.44m 122-10
36.78m 34.61m 37.44m
12 Simon, Brianna FR Spokane CC 35.98m 118-00
FOUL 35.98m FOUL
13 Homer, Aiyana FR Central Wash 35.44m 116-03
35.44m 35.17m 34.31m
14 Flenoy, Paris FR Eastern Wash 32.98m 108-02
32.98m FOUL 32.23m
15 Quinnett, Chloe FR Whitworth 25.89m 84-11
25.89m 22.42m 23.65m
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Boppell: # 145-08 2001 Amber Miller, CC of Spokane
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wright, Kerry JR Whitworth 43.91m 144-01
42.30m 41.88m 41.05m 43.00m 40.45m 43.91m
2 Underwood, Bridgette FR Eastern Wash 40.58m 133-02
39.29m 36.75m 39.92m 40.58m 38.07m 39.18m
3 Condon, Meighan SO Unat-Spokane 40.41m 132-07
27.20m 37.16m 40.41m 38.04m 33.63m 27.91m
4 Nelson, Megan JR Central Wash 38.60m 126-08
36.73m 38.60m 32.99m 36.29m 37.78m 35.14m
5 Lambert, Kelee SO Whitworth 37.25m 122-02
36.43m 34.53m 36.31m 37.25m 34.71m 35.42m
6 Youngers, Amanda JR Central Wash 35.97m 118-00
34.38m 33.07m 35.97m
7 Wynstra, Hannah FR Eastern Wash 35.04m 114-11
35.04m 30.72m 30.78m 31.32m 34.48m 31.96m
8 McDonnell, Kristen SO Spokane CC 34.84m 114-04
34.84m 34.29m FOUL
9 Reno, Alyssum FR Central Wash 34.46m 113-01
31.79m 31.66m 32.25m FOUL 34.46m 32.11m
10 Shafer, Jamila FR Unat-Spokane 32.77m 107-06
32.77m 25.10m 30.30m 27.82m 30.80m 31.30m
11 Allred, Elisha FR Eastern Wash 30.79m 101-00
28.38m 24.53m 30.79m
12 Simon, Brianna FR Spokane CC 25.42m 83-05
22.62m 25.42m 19.83m
-- Silvieus, Samee SO Spokane CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hamm, Kendra SO Spokane CC 25.99 0.5 2 798
2 Roberts, Sydney SO Spokane CC 26.21 1.1 1 779
3 Brase, Kayla FR Whitworth 27.02 0.5 2 710
4 Dugger, Brittany SO Spokane CC 27.37 0.5 2 681
5 Burgess, Jaida FR Spokane CC 27.91 0.5 2 638
6 Young, Mikaela FR Spokane CC 28.20 1.1 1 615
7 Moore, Emily SR Whitworth 28.51 0.5 2 591
8 McConnell, Alexandra JR Whitworth 28.85 1.1 1 565
9 Borseth, Anastasia FR Whitworth 30.02 1.1 1 481
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hamm, Kendra SO Spokane CC 2:29.45 700
2 McConnell, Alexandra JR Whitworth 2:31.47 675
3 Roberts, Sydney SO Spokane CC 2:35.63 624
4 Brase, Kayla FR Whitworth 2:36.51 614
5 Moore, Emily SR Whitworth 2:51.01 453
6 Borseth, Anastasia FR Whitworth 2:56.09 402
7 Young, Mikaela FR Spokane CC 2:57.14 392
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dugger, Brittany SO Spokane CC 14.81 0.1 3 867
2 Roberts, Sydney SO Spokane CC 16.16 0.8 2 695
3 Moore, Emily SR Whitworth 16.57 0.8 2 646
4 Hamm, Kendra SO Spokane CC 16.75 0.1 3 625
4 Brase, Kayla FR Whitworth 16.75 0.1 3 625
6 Young, Mikaela FR Spokane CC 17.69 +0.0 1 521
7 Burgess, Jaida FR Spokane CC 18.19 +0.0 1 469
8 Borseth, Anastasia FR Whitworth 18.51 +0.0 1 437
9 McConnell, Alexandra JR Whitworth 18.67 0.8 2 422
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dugger, Brittany SO Spokane CC 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P P P P P P P P P P P P XO O XO XXX
2 Roberts, Sydney SO Spokane CC 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P P P P P P O O O O XO XO O XXO XXX
3 Hamm, Kendra SO Spokane CC 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56
P P P P P P P P O O O XO XXO XXX
4 Brase, Kayla FR Whitworth 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
P P P O O P O O XXO XXX
5 McConnell, Alexandra JR Whitworth 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
P P O O O O O XO XXX
5 Young, Mikaela FR Spokane CC 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
P O P O O O O O XXX
5 Burgess, Jaida FR Spokane CC 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
P O O XO O O O XO XXX
8 Moore, Emily SR Whitworth 1.35m 4-05.00 460
1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38
P P O P O XO XXO XXX
9 Borseth, Anastasia FR Whitworth 1.26m 4-01.50 369
1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29
O O O O XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Hamm, Kendra SO Spokane CC 5.05m +0.0 16-07.00 573
4.83m(+0.0) 4.77m(-1.7) 5.05m(+0.0)
2 Brase, Kayla FR Whitworth 5.04m -1.2 16-06.50 570
4.91m(-0.2) 5.04m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Young, Mikaela FR Spokane CC 4.84m -0.2 15-10.50 516
4.28m(+0.0) 4.84m(-0.2) 4.80m(+0.0)
4 Moore, Emily SR Whitworth 4.67m -0.9 15-04.00 472
4.43m(+0.0) 4.44m(-1.3) 4.67m(-0.9)
5 Roberts, Sydney SO Spokane CC 4.47m -1.6 14-08.00 421
4.13m(-1.1) 4.47m(-1.6) 4.30m(-0.7)
6 Borseth, Anastasia FR Whitworth 4.19m +0.0 13-09.00 352
FOUL(+0.0) 4.19m(+0.0) 4.14m(-0.7)
7 McConnell, Alexandra JR Whitworth 4.11m -1.4 13-06.00 333
4.11m(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 4.07m(+0.0)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McConnell, Alexandra JR Whitworth 10.50m 34-05.50 562
9.73m 9.61m 10.50m
2 Moore, Emily SR Whitworth 10.37m 34-00.25 554
9.58m 9.76m 10.37m
3 Young, Mikaela FR Spokane CC 10.25m 33-07.50 546
9.67m 9.41m 10.25m
4 Borseth, Anastasia FR Whitworth 9.73m 31-11.25 512
8.98m 9.73m 8.82m
5 Roberts, Sydney SO Spokane CC 8.80m 28-10.50 451
FOUL 8.80m FOUL
6 Burgess, Jaida FR Spokane CC 8.12m 26-07.75 407
8.12m 7.44m 7.21m
7 Brase, Kayla FR Whitworth 7.97m 26-01.75 397
7.97m 7.13m 7.93m
8 Hamm, Kendra SO Spokane CC 7.84m 25-08.75 389
7.73m 7.84m 6.87m
9 Dugger, Brittany SO Spokane CC 6.98m 22-11.00 334
FOUL 6.88m 6.98m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roberts, Sydney SO Spokane CC 33.48m 109-10 543
28.63m 31.65m 33.48m
2 Borseth, Anastasia FR Whitworth 32.39m 106-03 522
32.39m 31.96m 31.15m
3 Moore, Emily SR Whitworth 29.87m 98-00 474
28.00m 27.44m 29.87m
4 Hamm, Kendra SO Spokane CC 27.39m 89-10 427
26.84m 25.73m 27.39m
5 McConnell, Alexandra JR Whitworth 24.88m 81-07 380
FOUL 21.49m 24.88m
6 Brase, Kayla FR Whitworth 23.40m 76-09 352
23.08m 22.29m 23.40m
7 Young, Mikaela FR Spokane CC 22.56m 74-00 337
FOUL 20.91m 22.56m
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Boppell: # 5198 5/16/2012 Georgia Ellenwood, Langley Mustang Gold
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roberts, Sydney SO Spokane CC 4202 5
2 Hamm, Kendra SO Spokane CC 4167 3
3 Brase, Kayla FR Whitworth 3791 1
4 Moore, Emily SR Whitworth 3650
5 McConnell, Alexandra JR Whitworth 3428
6 Young, Mikaela FR Spokane CC 3418
7 Borseth, Anastasia FR Whitworth 3075
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Boppell: # 10.57 2000 Johnnie Williams, Eastern Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Nnadi, Obinna JR Eastern Wash 10.99 +0.0 1
2 VanAssche, Jeremy FR Eastern Wash 11.03 +0.0 1
3 Bomber, Blair JR Eastern Wash 11.08 +0.0 2
4 Landon, Matthew SR Whitworth 11.23 +0.0 1
5 Maack, Evan SO Spokane CC 11.26 +0.0 1
6 Upmeyer, Austin JR Eastern Wash 11.27 +0.0 2
7 Tullos, Alex SO Unat-Spokane 11.37 +0.0 1
8 Nkonde, Boitu SO Whitworth 11.48 +0.0 1
9 Sitser, Wesley SR Whitworth 11.58 +0.0 1
10 Alsin, Trent JR Whitworth 11.64 +0.0 1
11 Mackey, Kelvin FR Whitworth 11.72 +0.0 2
12 Tyus, Tevin FR Whitworth 11.73 +0.0 2
13 Tobin, Scott FR Spokane CC 11.78 +0.0 2
14 Backous, Jonathan FR Whitworth 11.91 +0.0 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Boppell: # 21.15 1996 Henry Peyou, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Gosselin, Nicholas JR Whitworth 22.16 +0.0 1
2 Upmeyer, Austin JR Eastern Wash 22.22 +0.0 1
3 Davide, Bret FR Unat-Spokane 22.39 +0.0 1
4 Landon, Matthew SR Whitworth 22.61 +0.0 1
5 Alsin, Trent JR Whitworth 22.73 +0.0 1
6 Tullos, Alex SO Unat-Spokane 22.98 +0.0 2
7 Sturtevant, Jacob FR Whitworth 23.27 +0.0 2
8 Clark, Trevon SO Unat-Spokane 23.43 +0.0 1
9 Shively, Chris JR Whitworth 23.55 +0.0 2
10 Anthony, Nick JR Eastern Wash 23.62 +0.0 1
11 Nkonde, Boitu SO Whitworth 23.89 +0.0 1
12 Tobin, Scott FR Spokane CC 24.00 +0.0 2
13 Tyus, Tevin FR Whitworth 24.19 +0.0 2
14 Mackey, Kelvin FR Whitworth 24.32 +0.0 2
15 Johnstone, Samuel FR Whitworth 25.52 +0.0 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Boppell: # 47.20 1996 Lenford O'Garro, Moscow USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gosselin, Nicholas JR Whitworth 49.17
2 Clark, Trevon SO Unat-Spokane 50.67
3 Kitchens, Austin FR Unat-Spokane 50.74
4 Sturtevant, Jacob FR Whitworth 51.95
5 Shively, Chris JR Whitworth 52.30
6 Johnstone, Samuel FR Whitworth 55.73
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Boppell: # 1:51.34 2007 Brandon Howell, Whitworth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Milam, Willie SR Gonzaga 1:53.25
2 Speidel, Paris SO Spokane CC 1:54.12
3 Harper, Daniel FR Whitworth 1:56.25
4 McNiel, Grant SO Whitworth 1:57.27
5 MacMurray, Christopher SR Whitworth 1:57.28
6 Boersma, Nick FR Unat-Spokane 1:58.46
7 Marshall, John SO Whitworth 1:59.62
8 Davis, Aaron FR Unat-Spokane 2:00.18
9 Ault, Brian FR Whitworth 2:07.09
10 Veasy, Logan FR Whitworth 2:10.33
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Boppell: # 3:47.76 5/15/2012 Andrew Kimpel, Washington S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Milam, Willie SR Gonzaga 3:50.81
2 Pollard, Brandon FR Gonzaga 3:55.95
3 Phillips, Andy SR Gonzaga 3:56.32
4 Smith, Kinsly SO Gonzaga 3:59.08
5 Dolan, Tommie SO Spokane CC 3:59.51
6 Wendle, Graham FR Gonzaga 4:00.39
7 Amann, Dan SO Gonzaga 4:00.52
8 Beard, Mitchell JR Gonzaga 4:04.39
9 Sicalo, Jerry SO Gonzaga 4:05.08
10 Fischer, Ned SR Gonzaga 4:06.82
11 Veasy, Logan FR Whitworth 4:11.79
12 Hombel, Jake FR Unat-Spokane 4:14.67
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Boppell: # 14:48.00 2004 Frank Prince, Puget Sound
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lunder, Danny JR Gonzaga 14:58.52
2 Crichlow, Matthew JR Gonzaga 14:58.53
3 McCandless, Conor SO Gonzaga 15:01.80
4 Quintana, Dillon SO Gonzaga 15:10.58
5 Goldizen, Ian NA Unat-Gonzaga 15:26.20
6 Walgren, Robert SR Gonzaga 15:32.38
7 Stout, Ben JR Gonzaga 15:37.65
8 Bingham, Grant FR Whitworth 15:43.57
9 Hommel, Matt FR Spokane CC 15:45.26
10 Seckel, Jared SO Spokane CC 15:48.48
11 Whitehead, Mick FR Whitworth 15:49.68
12 MacMurray, Christopher SR Whitworth 16:14.09
13 Thompson, William NA Unat-Gonzaga 16:21.85
-- Klemke, Zeb Unat-Spokane DNF
-- Goble, Michael SO Spokane CC DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Boppell: # 30:53.88 2010 Francis Reynolds, Puget Sound
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaderabek, Max SO Gonzaga 31:45.95
2 Pearce, Jack FR Gonzaga 32:26.00
3 Carsh, Harrison FR Whitworth 34:56.51
4 Berry, Colton JR Whitworth 35:30.28
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Boppell: # 14.41 1995 Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Woolley, John-Robert FR Whitworth 15.94 +0.0
2 Whitmore, David FR Whitworth 16.24 +0.0
3 Craig, Kipton FR Eastern Wash 17.14 +0.0
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Boppell: # 53.75 1995 Justin Lydon, Willamette
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woolley, John-Robert FR Whitworth 55.50
2 Hardlund, Alex JR Whitworth 57.86
3 Varner, Elijah SO Whitworth 58.42
4 Dahl, Duane SO Eastern Wash 59.15
5 Craig, Kipton FR Eastern Wash 59.28
6 Graham, Thilo FR Spokane CC 1:00.13
7 Backous, Jonathan FR Whitworth 1:01.25
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Boppell: # 9:10.39 2002 Ryan Reed, PLU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roche, Nick SR Gonzaga 9:19.37
2 Fraley, Troy SO Gonzaga 9:19.39
3 Branch, Kyle JR Gonzaga 9:28.87
4 Manley, Kellen FR Gonzaga 9:43.89
5 Kubik, Colin Unat-Spokane 9:48.16
6 Brenton, Aaron JR Eastern Wash 9:53.60
7 Oser, Austin SO Eastern Wash 10:05.89
8 Taylor, Nik JR Eastern Wash 10:16.79
9 Roche, Devin FR Gonzaga 10:56.70
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Boppell: # 41.37 2000 Eastern Washington
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eastern Washington 'A' 41.58
1) VanAssche, Jeremy FR 2) Caviezel, Kyle JR
3) Bomber, Blair JR 4) Nnadi, Obinna JR
2 Whitworth 'A' 42.35
1) Nkonde, Boitu SO 2) Gosselin, Nicholas JR
3) Alsin, Trent JR 4) Landon, Matthew SR
3 Whitworth 'B' x44.18
1) Mackey, Kelvin FR 2) Woolley, John-Robert FR
3) Sturtevant, Jacob FR 4) Tyus, Tevin FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Boppell: # 3:16.79 2001 Whitworth
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whitworth 'A' 3:20.66
1) Woolley, John-Robert FR 2) Landon, Matthew SR
3) Hardlund, Alex JR 4) Gosselin, Nicholas JR
2 Gonzaga 'A' 3:24.23
1) Wendle, Graham FR 2) Smith, Kinsly SO
3) Pollard, Brandon FR 4) Phillips, Andy SR
3 Whitworth 'B' x3:33.98
1) Sturtevant, Jacob FR 2) Harper, Daniel FR
3) MacMurray, Christopher SR 4) Varner, Elijah SO
4 Whitworth 'C' x3:41.18
1) Backous, Jonathan FR 2) McNiel, Grant SO
3) Dansereau, Jacob JR 4) Whitmore, David FR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Boppell: # 6-11.50 2009 Trent Arrivey, Washington State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hayes, Matt SO Spokane CC 1.83m 6-00.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P O O XXX
2 Tobin, Scott FR Spokane CC 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O O O XXX
3 Terrell, Phillip JR Whitworth 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Boppell: # 16-06.75 2011 Lucas Pope, Idaho
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stearns, Nick SR Eastern Wash 4.85m 15-11.00
4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
O O O XXX
2 Green, Joseph SR Whitworth J4.85m 15-11.00
4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
O O XO XXX
3 Davis, Chase JR Eastern Wash 4.70m 15-05.00
4.20 4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85
XXO XXO O O XXX
4 Shiroma, Cheyne SO Whitworth 3.90m 12-09.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
XXO O XO XXX
-- Kleven, Everett SO Whitworth NH
4.20
XXX
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Boppell: # 23-05 1995 Jeamie Willingham, Eastern Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Tullos, Alex SO Unat-Spokane 6.60m +0.0 21-08.00
6.33m(+0.0) 6.58m(+0.0) 6.60m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0) FOUL 6.46m(+0.0)
2 Landon, Matthew SR Whitworth 6.42m +0.0 21-00.75
5.96m(+0.0) 6.35m(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0) 6.35m(0.1) 6.42m(+0.0) FOUL
3 Benson, LJ FR Whitworth 6.07m +0.0 19-11.00
6.06m(+0.0) FOUL 6.07m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Larson, Dane SO Whitworth 6.00m +0.0 19-08.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.00m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
5 Mackey, Kelvin FR Whitworth 5.81m +0.0 19-00.75
5.11m(+0.0) 5.36m(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.81m(+0.0) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0)
6 Pascua, Titus Unat-Spokane 5.72m +0.0 18-09.25
5.60m(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 5.60m(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0)
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Boppell: # 50-02.50 2000 Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Tullos, Alex SO Unat-Spokane 13.35m +0.0 43-09.75
12.77m(+0.0) 11.76m(+0.0) FOUL 12.86m(-0.3) 12.86m(+0.0) 13.35m(+0.0)
2 Woodworth, James Spokane CC 13.29m +0.0 43-07.25
13.29m(+0.0) 12.99m(+0.0) 13.25m(+0.0) 12.80m(-0.5) FOUL FOUL
3 Benson, LJ FR Whitworth 12.85m +0.0 42-02.00
FOUL 12.83m(+0.0) 12.85m(+0.0) 12.24m(+0.0) 12.72m(+0.0) FOUL
4 Larson, Dane SO Whitworth 12.33m +0.0 40-05.50
FOUL 12.33m(+0.0) FOUL 12.02m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Boppell: # 59-03 2003 Simon Stewart, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Burt, Corey JR Whitworth 16.64m 54-07.25
16.64m 15.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Humphrey, Cody SR Eastern Wash 16.49m 54-01.25
15.38m 15.34m 15.45m 15.95m FOUL 16.49m
3 Stanley, Kevin SR Central Wash 15.81m 51-10.50
14.93m FOUL FOUL 15.27m 15.81m FOUL
4 Tafoya, Armando SO Central Wash 15.63m 51-03.50
FOUL 14.63m 15.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Bates, Durran SO Unat-Spokane 14.57m 47-09.75
14.22m 14.57m 13.48m FOUL FOUL 14.05m
6 Mayfield, Scott JR Whitworth 14.37m 47-01.75
13.85m FOUL 14.36m 14.33m 14.37m FOUL
7 Shumate, James SO Central Wash 14.28m 46-10.25
13.66m 14.06m 14.14m 13.80m 14.12m 14.28m
8 Buck, Shawn SO Spokane CC 14.22m 46-08.00
14.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Carlson, Kolton JR Whitworth 12.39m 40-07.75
11.73m 12.39m 11.29m
10 Waters, Sean FR Spokane CC 11.16m 36-07.50
11.16m 10.47m FOUL
11 Day, Joey SO Spokane CC 10.12m 33-02.50
FOUL 10.12m 9.52m
-- Seher, Peter FR Unat-Spokane FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Boppell: # 193-01 2006 Kibwe Johnson / Carter Comito, Unattached /
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Comito, Carter Unattached 56.17m 184-03
55.48m 56.17m FOUL FOUL 55.75m 54.43m
2 Tafoya, Armando SO Central Wash 48.15m 158-00
36.54m 44.00m 46.98m 45.46m 48.15m FOUL
3 Saker, Naji JR Whitworth 46.13m 151-04
44.05m FOUL 44.89m FOUL 41.57m 46.13m
4 Bates, Durran SO Unat-Spokane 45.68m 149-10
44.11m 43.41m 45.68m 43.99m 42.58m 42.14m
5 Shumate, James SO Central Wash 44.69m 146-07
41.84m 42.93m 40.67m 44.69m FOUL 41.39m
6 Burt, Corey JR Whitworth 43.32m 142-01
41.90m FOUL FOUL 41.99m FOUL 43.32m
7 Mayfield, Scott JR Whitworth 42.92m 140-10
39.89m FOUL 42.11m FOUL 41.33m 42.92m
8 Carlson, Kolton JR Whitworth 42.10m 138-01
40.91m FOUL 41.36m 41.38m 42.10m 38.45m
9 Buck, Shawn SO Spokane CC 38.34m 125-09
38.34m 34.93m FOUL
10 Humphrey, Cody SR Eastern Wash 37.40m 122-08
FOUL 37.40m FOUL
11 Seher, Peter FR Unat-Spokane 34.13m 112-00
34.13m FOUL FOUL
12 Waters, Sean FR Spokane CC 31.96m 104-10
29.35m 31.96m 30.69m
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Boppell: # 236-06 2006 Kibwe Johnson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Buck, Shawn SO Spokane CC 57.05m 187-02
51.06m 54.11m 51.66m 52.69m 54.25m 57.05m
2 Stanley, Kevin SR Central Wash 56.02m 183-09
55.18m FOUL FOUL 54.22m 56.02m FOUL
3 Burns, Sean SR Bigfoot Trac 53.47m 175-05
51.34m 50.02m 52.71m 52.08m 49.94m 53.47m
4 Tafoya, Armando SO Central Wash 52.66m 172-09
FOUL FOUL 43.63m 50.68m 52.66m FOUL
5 Carlson, Kolton JR Whitworth 50.65m 166-02
48.61m 50.48m 50.65m FOUL FOUL 48.93m
6 Ames, Zach SO Spokane CC 46.34m 152-00
43.31m FOUL FOUL 46.34m FOUL FOUL
7 Mayfield, Scott JR Whitworth 46.04m 151-00
45.05m FOUL 46.04m FOUL FOUL 41.87m
8 Beal, Jeremy FR Unat-Spokane 41.70m 136-10
FOUL FOUL 41.70m 40.20m FOUL FOUL
9 Banchero, Evan SO Eastern Wash 39.51m 129-07
FOUL 39.51m FOUL
10 Day, Joey SO Spokane CC 38.53m 126-05
32.79m 36.43m 38.53m
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Boppell: # 229-04 2007 Shae Murray, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mettler, Aaron Savage TC 62.60m 205-04
61.17m 57.47m 62.60m FOUL FOUL 56.69m
2 Weidman, Ryan SO Unat-Spokane 60.44m 198-03
60.02m 60.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.50m
3 Bloom, Andrew FR Whitworth 60.00m 196-10
53.07m 52.62m 52.30m 54.65m 55.26m 60.00m
4 Coopman, Tyler JR Whitworth 57.55m 188-10
53.51m 57.55m FOUL FOUL 53.58m FOUL
5 Budden, Cooper JR Whitworth 56.62m 185-09
51.68m 52.02m 56.12m 56.62m 55.26m FOUL
6 Pratt, Max JR Eastern Wash 56.28m 184-08
51.33m FOUL 55.41m 53.52m 55.66m 56.28m
7 Davis, Martell SO Unat-Spokane 53.36m 175-01
53.36m FOUL FOUL 49.35m FOUL 48.62m
8 McKern, Connor FR Unat-Spokane 51.52m 169-00
49.29m 46.88m 51.52m 50.40m 51.05m FOUL
9 Hilmes, Sam SO Spokane CC 50.75m 166-06
50.75m FOUL FOUL
10 Johnston, Maverick SO Whitworth 48.21m 158-02
48.21m FOUL 48.09m
11 Ames, Zach SO Spokane CC 46.55m 152-09
46.35m FOUL 46.55m
12 Newberg, Tucker FR Whitworth 42.33m 138-10
41.26m 42.33m FOUL
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 McGill, Lucas SO Whitworth 11.79 0.6 693
2 Williams, Jon SR Whitworth 11.82 0.6 687
3 Brown, Teagan FR Whitworth 12.67 0.6 525
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Jon SR Whitworth 51.99 725
2 McGill, Lucas SO Whitworth 53.78 649
3 Brown, Teagan FR Whitworth 57.93 486
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Jon SR Whitworth 4:51.44 610
2 Brown, Teagan FR Whitworth 4:58.20 570
3 McGill, Lucas SO Whitworth 5:13.42 485
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Williams, Jon SR Whitworth 16.98 +0.0 626
2 McGill, Lucas SO Whitworth 17.07 +0.0 617
3 Brown, Teagan FR Whitworth 21.13 +0.0 265
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McGill, Lucas SO Whitworth 2.00m 6-06.75 803
1.73 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
O XO O O P O P O XXO XXX
2 Williams, Jon SR Whitworth 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.55 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O O O O XO XXX
3 Brown, Teagan FR Whitworth 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.40 1.43 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O XO O P XO XO XXO XXO XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Jon SR Whitworth 3.50m 11-05.75 482
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
O O O O O O O XXX
-- McGill, Lucas SO Whitworth NH
2.80
XXX
-- Brown, Teagan FR Whitworth NH
2.80 2.90 3.00
XPP P XX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Williams, Jon SR Whitworth 5.92m 0.4 19-05.25 569
5.80m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.92m(0.4)
2 McGill, Lucas SO Whitworth 5.83m +0.0 19-01.50 550
FOUL(+0.0) 5.36m(0.2) 5.83m(+0.0)
3 Brown, Teagan FR Whitworth 5.45m 1.0 17-10.75 471
5.19m(0.1) 5.45m(1.0) 5.34m(+0.0)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McGill, Lucas SO Whitworth 12.43m 40-09.50 633
12.43m 11.47m 11.92m
2 Williams, Jon SR Whitworth 11.63m 38-02.00 584
10.66m 11.63m 11.46m
3 Brown, Teagan FR Whitworth 9.53m 31-03.25 457
9.53m 8.75m 8.74m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McGill, Lucas SO Whitworth 35.97m 118-00 583
32.73m 35.97m FOUL
2 Williams, Jon SR Whitworth 35.55m 116-08 575
FOUL 35.55m FOUL
3 Brown, Teagan FR Whitworth 23.52m 77-02 339
22.62m 21.11m 23.52m
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Jon SR Whitworth 45.39m 148-11 521
45.39m 45.28m 42.59m
2 McGill, Lucas SO Whitworth 45.33m 148-09 520
45.33m 42.82m 43.54m
3 Brown, Teagan FR Whitworth 39.57m 129-10 436
39.57m 33.89m 36.21m
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Boppell: # 6453 1999 Judd Hunter, Pacific Lutheran
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Jon SR Whitworth 5923 5
2 McGill, Lucas SO Whitworth 5533 3
3 Brown, Teagan FR Whitworth 4069 1
Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Spokane CC 8 2) Whitworth 1
Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Whitworth 9
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·16160 views
|