RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Gonzaga University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
Bulldogs
E 502 Boone Ave, Spokane, Washington, 99258-0001, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Robert Walgren
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
11
)
View
News (
38
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (3 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (7 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (12 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (7 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (9 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Oregon Preview
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 21st 2014, 11:19pm
Comments
Oregon Preview
- Mar 22, 2014
University of Oregon, Eugene, OR, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
BeastFit Nation
Bowerman Athletic Club
Central Washington
Clackamas
Clark College
Club Northwest
Corban
Everett Community College
Gonzaga
Humboldt State
Lane (OR)
Mt Hood
Northwest
Northwest Christian
Oiselle Racing Team
Oiselle/NAI
Oregon
Oregon State
OTC Elite
Pacific
Pacific Lutheran
Portland
Portland State
Seattle Pacific
Seattle Spee
Seattle University
St Martin's
Team Red Liz
Team Reddaway
Team Run Eugene
Trinity Luth
Unattached
UO Running Club
Utah State
Warner Pacific
Washington
Washington State
Western Oregon
Western Washington
Whatcom Tess
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kubisiak, Michael
Portland State
10.72w
+2.5
1
2
Decloedt, Domien
Unattached
10.91w
+2.5
2
3
McKinney, Kent
Central Washingt
10.92w
+2.5
2
4
Guthrie, Terry
Unattached
10.93w
+2.5
2
5
Johnson, Richard
Pacific Lutheran
10.97w
+2.5
1
6
Scott, Ka'imi
Warner Pacific
10.98w
+2.5
1
6
Todd, Jordan
Central Washingt
10.98w
+2.5
1
10
Goodier, Jesse
Lane (OR)
11.05w
+2.5
1
8
Reeves, I.V.
Pacific Lutheran
11.05w
+2.5
2
9
Makupson, Marqui
Pacific Lutheran
11.05w
+2.5
2
11
Perez, Sergio
Seattle Spee
11.21w
+2.5
2
12
Kruse, Caleb
Oregon
11.26w
+2.5
2
13
Dumas, kahlil
Portland
11.39w
+2.5
1
14
Tullis, Davine
Seattle Spee
11.40w
+2.5
2
15
Melu, Josh
Oregon
11.49w
+2.5
1
16
Pfeiffer, Nick
Washington
11.60w
+2.5
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Delaney, Arthur
Oregon
21.77w
+2.9
2
2
Prince, Sheldon
Portland State
21.81w
+2.9
2
3
Sutherland, Thomas
Clackamas
22.00w
+2.9
2
4
Kubisiak, Michael
Portland State
22.18w
+2.5
1
5
Scott, Ka'imi
Warner Pacific
22.24w
+2.9
2
6
Foster, Ted
Oregon
22.28w
+2.5
1
7
Roetcisoender, Mark
Portland
22.29w
+2.5
1
8
Howard, Jeff
Western Oregon
22.58w
+2.9
2
9
Wood, Christian
Portland State
22.64w
+2.5
1
10
Dunn, Colton
Washington
22.77w
+2.9
2
11
Ferguson, Trevor
Oregon
22.85w
+2.5
1
12
Buker, Michael
Portland
23.38w
+2.9
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jock, Charles
OTC Elite
47.57
2
2
Prince, Sheldon
Portland State
47.88
2
3
Thompson, Travis
Bowerman Athleti
47.93
2
4
Melu, Shaddye
Seattle Universi
48.29
1
5
Abda, Harun
OTC Elite
48.42
2
6
Hornsby, Russell
Oregon
48.93
2
7
Brown, Andrew
Washington
49.04
1
8
Thummel-Gravitt, Austi
Seattle Universi
49.23
2
9
Poolman, Jonathon
Western Washingt
49.33
2
10
Latt, Jordan
Oregon
49.53
1
11
Prentice, Andrew
Washington
49.88
1
12
Smith, Devon
Western Washingt
49.93
1
13
Gable, Mitchell
Portland State
50.06
1
14
Fekete, Shane
Portland
50.47
1
15
Wood, Christian
Portland State
50.72
1
16
Foster, Ted
Oregon
50.81
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Aaron
OTC Elite
1:49.24
2
2
Casey, Patrick
OTC Elite
1:49.49
2
3
Collins, Austin
Oregon
1:50.38
2
4
Harris, Nick
Washington
1:50.75
2
5
Page, Briton
Utah State
1:51.93
2
6
Hansen, Ryan
Western Oregon
1:52.69
2
7
Smith, Alec
Oregon
1:53.15
2
8
Sultessa, Badane
Clackamas
1:53.22
2
9
Williams, Keith
Unattached
1:53.90
1
10
Nowak, Kent
Portland
1:53.95
1
11
Krause, Frank
St Martin's
1:54.08
1
12
Phillips, Andy
Gonzaga
1:54.26
1
13
Bolin, Dominic
Unattached
1:55.00
2
14
Russell, Spencer
Utah State
1:55.20
1
15
Orr, Austin
Utah State
1:56.57
1
16
Smith, Kinsly
Gonzaga
1:56.80
1
17
Mathabane, Nathan
Oregon
1:56.89
2
18
LaMontagne, Joe
Gonzaga
1:57.10
1
19
Flynn, Gavin
Portland
1:57.80
1
20
Fletcher, Mason
Unattached
1:58.89
1
21
Galpin, Jack
Oregon
2:02.59
1
22
Willyard, Brett
Unattached
2:02.76
1
23
Berry, Michael
Oregon
2:02.76
1
24
Chambers, Marcus
Oregon
2:02.81
1
--
Warren, Trent
Oregon
DNF
2
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elkaim, Jeramy
Oregon
3:45.33
2
2
Brewer, Chris
Oregon
3:47.78
2
3
Winn, Daniel
Oregon
3:48.09
2
4
Watson, Cole
Oregon
3:48.79
2
5
Mathabane, Nathan
Oregon
3:49.32
2
6
Gilbert, Colby
Unattached
3:49.72
2
7
Warren, Trent
Oregon
3:49.89
2
8
Willyard, Brett
Unattached
3:50.58
2
9
Beagley, Brady
Western Oregon
3:50.72
2
10
Shellhorn, Eric
Utah State
3:50.85
2
11
Nelson, Aaron
Washington
3:53.00
2
12
Carley, John
UO Running Club
3:53.12
2
13
Guyota, Boru
Oregon
3:55.36
1
14
Walgren, Robert
Gonzaga
3:56.04
1
15
Martinez, Danny
Portland
3:56.42
1
16
Dillard, Alex
Portland
3:56.47
1
17
Goldizen, Ian
Gonzaga
3:56.81
1
18
Brown, T-Roy
Portland State
3:57.41
1
19
Whan, Connor
Portland
3:58.00
1
20
Rocereto, Justin
Portland
3:59.03
1
21
Cornish, Jonathan
Lane (OR)
3:59.22
1
22
Crichlow, Matthew
Gonzaga
3:59.23
1
23
Arroyo, Gus
Seattle Universi
3:59.61
1
24
Hille, Miles
Seattle Universi
4:00.47
1
25
Charbonneau, Joe
Seattle Universi
4:00.78
1
26
Dunbar, Miles
Unattached
4:01.05
1
27
Forsee, Ben
Portland
4:01.48
1
--
Miner, Matt
Unattached
DNF
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Quigley, Daniel
OTC Elite
8:11.20
2
2
Elkaim, Jeramy
Oregon
8:11.39
2
3
Prakel, Sam
Unattached
8:12.55
2
4
Leingang, Jake
Unattached
8:12.57
2
5
Jablonski, Matt
Oregon
8:14.63
2
6
Campbell, Casey
Oregon
8:15.82
2
7
Kremske, Dan
Team Run Eugene
8:18.98
2
8
Pepiot, Tanguy
Oregon
8:24.16
1
9
Fernandez, Bryan
Unattached
8:26.62
1
10
O'Neil, Colin
Gonzaga
8:27.90
2
11
McLauchlan, Robert
Team Run Eugene
8:29.61
1
12
Milam, Willie
Gonzaga
8:29.92
2
13
Overbay, Collin
Seattle Universi
8:30.10
1
14
Shipley, Tyler
Pacific
8:31.42
1
15
Yarnall, AJ
Unattached
8:32.78
2
16
Fischer, Ned
Gonzaga
8:34.32
1
17
Winn, Daniel
Oregon
8:34.43
2
18
Brewer, Chris
Oregon
8:34.66
2
19
Deynze, Braeden Van
Gonzaga
8:35.53
1
20
Watson, Cole
Oregon
8:36.81
2
21
Butler, Mitchell
Unattached
8:37.39
1
22
Lunder, Danny
Gonzaga
8:38.93
1
23
CAVE, KEVIN
UO Running Club
8:39.10
1
24
Arguinchona, Baxter
Seattle Universi
8:39.36
1
25
Stern, Benjamin
Humboldt State
8:39.64
1
26
Darland, Jackson
Unattached
8:39.77
1
27
Brown, T-Roy
Portland State
8:39.86
1
28
Krauth, Joachim
UO Running Club
8:41.39
1
29
Davis, Scott
Gonzaga
8:44.10
1
30
Cleveland, Tyler
Humboldt State
8:45.23
1
31
Jensen, Kade
Utah State
8:46.26
1
32
Carley, John
UO Running Club
8:47.28
1
33
Felnagle, Brent
Gonzaga
8:47.66
2
34
McLaughlin, Nathan
Seattle Universi
8:48.79
1
35
Webster, Rob
Washington
8:49.51
2
36
Boyd, Tanner
Western Washingt
8:51.85
1
37
Reedy, Tabor
Western Washingt
8:53.76
1
38
Marbas, Mack
Unattached
8:54.88
1
39
SCHWARTZ, JAKE
Portland State
8:56.06
1
40
Talik, Jonathan
Portland State
9:09.67
1
41
Duffy, Andrew
Clark College
9:19.91
1
42
Landstrom, Jordan
Portland State
9:32.51
1
--
Miner, Matt
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Oekerman, Dan
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Costin, Tim
Oregon
DNF
2
Mens 2k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Costin, Tim
Oregon
5:46.46
1
2
Cummings, Timothy
Washington
5:49.86
1
3
Richie, Patrick
Gonzaga
5:51.18
1
4
Wilson, Colby
Utah State
5:51.82
1
5
Roche, Nick
Gonzaga
5:54.08
1
6
Kersh, Stephen
Portland
5:56.25
1
7
Mulverhill, Chris
Unattached
5:57.89
1
8
Darland, Jackson
Unattached
6:01.34
1
9
Bills, Mike
Utah State
6:01.77
1
10
Fraley, Troy
Gonzaga
6:05.57
1
11
Holstrom, Andy
Portland
6:06.63
1
12
Brouwers, Sander
Utah State
6:10.44
1
13
Martinez, Chris
Utah State
6:11.69
1
14
Morris, Henry
Gonzaga
6:22.91
1
15
Shindler, Nick
Portland
6:26.51
1
16
Magnusson, Collin
Whatcom Tess
6:27.05
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cabral, Johnathan
Oregon
13.77
+0.9
1
2
Allen, Devon
Oregon
14.04
+0.9
1
3
Myers, Logan
Western Washingt
14.69
+0.9
1
4
Fellows, Alec
Oregon
14.91
+0.9
1
5
Liebel, Devin
Washington
14.98
+0.9
1
6
Willard, Alec
Utah State
15.11
+0.8
2
7
Weston, Kalon
Utah State
15.27
+0.8
2
8
Mosman, Daniel
Utah State
15.32
+0.9
1
9
Modin, Mitch
Unattached
15.55
+0.8
2
10
Delgado, Joe
Unattached
15.73
+0.8
2
11
Thurman, Colton
Lane (OR)
15.79
+0.8
2
12
Hoofard, Dallas
Utah State
15.95
+0.8
2
13
Lewis, Nevin
Portland State
15.98
+0.9
1
14
Kemp, Blake
Oregon
16.26
+0.8
2
15
Hamming, Dylan
Lane (OR)
16.31
+0.8
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thiel, Ben
Oregon
53.43
2
2
Rosser, Fred
Humboldt State
53.87
2
3
Maguire, Peter
Western Washingt
53.98
2
4
Tipton, Kaid
Washington
54.20
2
5
Rhodes, Kody
Western Oregon
54.42
1
6
McGetrick, Sean
Unattached
54.81
1
7
Weston, Kalon
Utah State
54.96
2
8
Mosman, Daniel
Utah State
55.60
2
9
Angove, Justin
Lane (OR)
55.96
1
10
Sternen, Bernari
Central Washingt
56.19
2
11
Engle, Samuel
Seattle Universi
57.92
2
12
Willard, Alec
Utah State
58.48
1
13
Bell, Alan
Pacific Lutheran
58.88
1
14
Luciano, Peter
Portland
59.44
1
--
Hoofard, Dallas
Utah State
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen
,
Delaney
,
Berry
,
Chambers
Oregon
40.46
1
2
Johnson
,
Trofimch
,
Koos
,
Ybarra
Corban
42.52
1
3
Johnson
,
Makupson
,
Ibarra
,
Reeves
Pacific Lutheran
43.13
1
4
Fauss
,
Koch
,
Hoecker
,
Sutherla
Clackamas
43.53
1
5
Porter
,
Otis
,
Burns
,
Larson
Mt Hood
44.64
1
6
Saldana
,
Gutrick
,
Girod
,
Callan
UO Running Club
45.88
1
--
Cabral
,
Ferguson
,
Kruse
,
Galpin
Oregon
DNF
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abda
,
Mulder
,
Greer
,
Jock
OTC Elite
3:14.12
2
2
Latt
,
Smith
,
Guyota
,
Hornsby
Oregon
3:18.58
2
3
Poolman
,
Maguire
,
McArthur
,
Smith
Western Washingt
3:18.78
2
4
Thiel
,
Allen
,
Kemp
,
Fellows
Oregon
3:19.00
2
5
Ybarra
,
Johnson
,
Swanson
,
Trofimch
Corban
3:20.58
2
6
Tipton
,
Brown
,
Liebel
,
Dunn
Washington
3:22.24
2
7
Hanna
,
Hansen
,
Whitaker
,
Rhodes
Western Oregon
3:22.55
1
8
Koch
,
Britt
,
Hoecker
,
Sultessa
Clackamas
3:24.13
1
9
Goodier
,
Hamming
,
Angove
,
Thurman
Lane (OR)
3:24.84
1
--
Modin
,
Delgado
,
Willyard
,
Walsh
Unattached
DNF
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Catelli, Frank
Western Washingt
17.43m
(57'2)
1
2
Hunter-Simms, Ryan
Oregon
16.92m
(55'6)
1
3
Prena, Cullen
Unattached
16.77m
(55'0)
1
4
Peart, Kyle
Pacific Lutheran
15.77m
(51'8.75)
1
5
Slowey, Jason
Unattached
15.53m
(50'11.25)
1
6
Stephens-Brown, Tevon
Pacific Lutheran
15.33m
(50'3.5)
1
7
White, Austin
Unattached
14.95m
(49'0.5)
1
8
Perkins, Ron
Oregon
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
9
Brassil, T.J.
Oregon
14.61m
(47'11)
1
10
Gilbert, Jacob
Western Washingt
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
11
Blatner, Thomas
Portland
12.90m
(42'3.75)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Kevin
Utah State
54.92m
(180'2)
1
2
Prena, Cullen
Unattached
54.70m
(179'5.5)
1
3
Hunter-Simms, Ryan
Oregon
52.40m
(171'10.75)
1
4
Catelli, Frank
Western Washingt
50.40m
(165'4.25)
1
5
Slowey, Jason
Unattached
50.06m
(164'2.75)
1
6
Hall, Bryce
Utah State
49.62m
(162'9.5)
1
7
Cardinal, Michael
Utah State
47.11m
(154'6.5)
1
8
Westlin, Nelson
Western Washingt
44.70m
(146'7.75)
1
9
Olson, Alex
Unattached
43.58m
(142'11.75)
1
10
Scaffa, Chris
Seattle Universi
40.28m
(132'1.75)
1
11
Bracken, Benjamin
Utah State
38.50m
(126'3.75)
1
12
Pfeiffer, Nick
Washington
34.12m
(111'11.25)
1
--
Walker, Devon
Seattle Universi
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crouser, Sam
Oregon
66.85m
(219'3.75)
1
2
Brandel, Ryan
Team Reddaway
66.15m
(217'0.25)
1
3
Burnett, Dylan
Seattle Universi
65.63m
(215'3.75)
1
4
Brooks, Shane
Western Oregon
61.86m
(202'11.25)
1
5
Larson, Justin
Western Oregon
58.74m
(192'8.5)
1
6
Hirst, Slater
Western Washingt
55.94m
(183'6.25)
1
7
Haskin, John
Western Washingt
54.67m
(179'4.25)
1
8
Acosta, Cameron
Oregon
53.42m
(175'3)
1
9
II, Malaki Seanoa
Seattle Universi
51.32m
(168'4.25)
1
10
Schlaht, Justin
Mt Hood
50.38m
(165'3.25)
1
11
Delgado, Joe
Unattached
48.79m
(160'0.75)
1
12
Anthony, Joel
Pacific Lutheran
47.38m
(155'5.25)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skipper, Greg
Oregon
64.61m
(211'11.5)
1
2
Prena, Cullen
Unattached
55.18m
(181'0.25)
1
3
Peart, Kyle
Pacific Lutheran
53.26m
(174'8.75)
1
4
McArdle, Marcus
Oregon
52.49m
(172'2.5)
1
5
Colahan, Carraig
Western Oregon
50.63m
(166'1.25)
1
6
Hall, Bryce
Utah State
50.39m
(165'3.75)
1
7
Stephens-Brown, Tevon
Pacific Lutheran
50.34m
(165'1.75)
1
8
Hunter-Simms, Ryan
Oregon
48.82m
(160'2)
1
9
Pierce, Jackson
Pacific Lutheran
47.77m
(156'8.5)
1
10
Allen, Kevin
Utah State
46.54m
(152'8.25)
1
11
Brassil, T.J.
Oregon
37.75m
(123'10)
1
12
Bracken, Benjamin
Utah State
34.94m
(114'7.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buckley, Kei-Jian
BeastFit Nation
2.16m
(7'1)
1
2
Hightower, Dakarai
Unattached
2.16m
(7'1)
1
3
Melu, Shaddye
Seattle Universi
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
3
Winterer, Matt
Portland
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
5
Watson, Brett
Western Washingt
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
6
Johnson, Kyley
Bowerman Athleti
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
7
Tufty, Rockwell
Portland State
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
10
Williford, Xavier
Utah State
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
11
Walker, Chase
Washington
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
8
Alderks, Derek
Unattached
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
9
Schultz, Grant
Washington State
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
--
Laubacher, Bradley
Oregon
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tuinen, Nathaniel van
Western Washingt
6.94m w
(22'9)
+3.2
1
2
III, Budweiser Hawkins
Pacific
6.88m
(22'6.75)
nwi
1
3
Yates, Kevin
Western Washingt
6.82m
(22'4.5)
nwi
1
4
Melu, Josh
Oregon
6.80m
(22'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Delgado, Joe
Unattached
6.74m
(22'1.25)
nwi
1
6
DeVaughn, Nathan
Portland
6.67m
(21'10.5)
+1.9
1
7
Reznick, Josh
Warner Pacific
6.62m
(21'8.5)
+1.1
1
8
Pfeiffer, Nick
Washington
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
9
Reeves, I.V.
Pacific Lutheran
6.40m w
(20'11.75)
+3.6
1
10
Okoronkwo, Gifton
Portland State
6.18m
(20'3.25)
+1.7
1
11
Gable, Mitchell
Portland State
6.07m w
(19'10.75)
+4.2
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Melu, Josh
Oregon
15.14m w
(49'8)
+2.4
1
2
Kruse, Caleb
Oregon
14.17m
(46'5.75)
+0.8
1
3
Chastain, Matt
Portland
13.92m w
(45'8)
+3.7
1
4
Seely, Mark
Western Washingt
13.69m w
(44'10.75)
+2.2
1
5
Stipic, Tyson
Portland State
13.38m
(43'10.75)
+1.9
1
6
Bever, Nick
Seattle Universi
13.30m w
(43'7.5)
+2.5
1
7
Reeves, I.V.
Pacific Lutheran
12.42m
(40'8.75)
+1.4
1
8
Reznick, Josh
Warner Pacific
11.66m
(38'3)
+0.8
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hidalgo, Matt
Oregon
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
1
Sodorff, Austin
Unattached
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
3
Walsh, Cole
Unattached
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
4
Brenteson, John
Unattached
4.60m
(15'1)
1
5
Fellows, Alec
Oregon
4.60m
(15'1)
1
6
Kemp, Blake
Oregon
4.45m
(14'7)
1
7
Lewis, Nevin
Portland State
4.45m
(14'7)
1
8
McKay, Luke
Lane (OR)
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
8
Modin, Mitch
Unattached
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
--
Hidalgo, Lucas
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Olivera, Zach
Lane (OR)
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Settle, Genna
Portland State
12.00w
+2.7
2
2
Ratcliff, Jazmin
Portland State
12.17w
+2.7
2
3
Searle, Jordyn
Unattached
12.19
+1.3
1
4
Woods, Jasmine
Portland State
12.28w
+2.7
2
5
Rowlee, Alisha
Unattached
12.31w
+2.7
2
6
Simms, Baileh
Portland State
12.39w
+2.7
2
7
White, Adia
Portland State
12.39
+1.3
1
8
Gonz, Alessandra (Alys
Seattle Universi
12.44
+1.3
1
9
McClung, Madison
Western Oregon
12.48w
+2.7
2
10
Adler, Kate
Washington
12.51
+1.3
1
11
Avery, Christi
Warner Pacific
12.54
+1.3
1
12
Coker, Alanna
Unattached
12.54w
+2.7
2
13
Swanson, Taylor
Seattle Spee
12.57
+1.3
1
14
Varela, Madelayne
Oregon
12.59w
+2.7
2
15
Wayne, Antoinette
Portland State
12.62
+1.3
1
16
Turney, Michele
Oregon State
12.95
+1.3
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brennan, Christian
Oregon
23.61
+1.5
2
2
Horsley, Ashante
Oregon
24.37w
+3.4
1
3
Sant, Marybeth
Oregon
24.55
+1.5
2
4
Wallace, Sasha
Oregon
24.63
+1.5
2
5
Diggs, Whitney
Portland State
24.92
+1.5
2
6
Settle, Genna
Portland State
25.08
+1.5
2
7
Woods, Jasmine
Portland State
25.20w
+3.4
1
8
Ratcliff, Jazmin
Portland State
25.45
+1.5
2
9
Toliver, Dejuanae
Portland State
25.61w
+3.4
1
10
Brannan, Kyra
Seattle Pacific
25.69
+1.5
2
11
Baller, Melissa
Portland
25.92w
+3.4
1
12
Gonz, Alessandra (Alys
Seattle Universi
26.02w
+3.4
1
13
Rowlee, Alisha
Unattached
26.31w
+3.4
1
14
Summers, Chancey
Oregon
27.13w
+3.4
1
15
Clark, Sammie
Oregon
27.71w
+3.4
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brennan, Christian
Oregon
54.43
2
2
Horsley, Ashante
Oregon
55.47
2
3
Leinert, Shannon
OTC Elite
55.86
2
4
Diggs, Whitney
Portland State
56.99
2
5
Sauvage, Candice de
Seattle Universi
57.75
1
6
Leek, Madison
Portland
57.98
1
7
Mitchell, Kishia
Seattle Pacific
58.04
2
8
Wochnick, BryAnne
Seattle Pacific
58.51
1
9
Wilson, Macaulay
Lane (OR)
58.86
1
10
Rusch, Amanda (Mandy)
Seattle Universi
59.15
1
11
Toliver, Dejuanae
Portland State
59.62
1
12
Brandt, Katie
Northwest Christ
1:00.11
1
13
Munford, Jordie
Unattached
1:01.27
2
14
Cronrath, Hannah
Corban
1:02.12
2
15
Pitassi, Seanna
Central Washingt
1:02.13
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leinert, Shannon
OTC Elite
2:05.92
2
2
Fricker, McKayla
Seattle Pacific
2:08.00
2
3
Penney, Sarah
Oregon
2:08.44
2
4
Leblanc, Annie
Oregon
2:09.22
2
5
Francis, Claudia
Oregon
2:10.76
2
6
HAISS, THERESE
Oregon
2:10.91
2
7
Michels, Linsie
Unattached
2:11.72
2
8
Fulton, Eleanor
Washington
2:12.26
2
9
Schaer , Kelsi
Oregon State
2:13.23
2
10
Anderson, Morgan
Oregon State
2:13.35
2
11
Fonk, Julia
Portland
2:14.11
1
12
Moore, Annie
Washington
2:15.12
1
13
McCann, Jordan
Gonzaga
2:17.90
2
14
Zellerhoff, Tori
Portland
2:19.08
1
15
Davis, Madison
Seattle Universi
2:19.41
1
16
Dunn, Kristine
Lane (OR)
2:19.44
1
17
Anderson, Emily
Gonzaga
2:20.89
1
18
Okodogbe, Chizoba
Oregon
2:22.22
1
19
Simpson, Heather
Utah State
2:22.34
1
20
Wheeler, Jennifer
Gonzaga
2:22.92
1
21
Ramirez, Sarah
Portland
2:24.15
1
22
DiLillo, Rosalyn (Roz)
Seattle Universi
2:24.35
1
23
Saunders, Lauren
Gonzaga
2:27.72
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kesselring, Anne
OTC Elite
4:18.99
2
2
Roesler, Laura
Oregon
4:19.44
2
3
Leblanc, Annie
Oregon
4:20.03
2
4
Flood, Katie
Washington
4:20.57
2
5
Goethals, Megan
Washington
4:23.05
2
6
Knight, Katie
Washington
4:23.28
2
7
Cash, Ali
Oregon
4:25.28
2
8
Murphy, Samantha
Oregon
4:27.00
2
9
Miller, Liberty
Washington
4:33.53
2
10
Gomez , Kinsey
Oregon State
4:33.82
2
11
Maton, Ashley
Oregon
4:33.95
2
12
Decker, Lynelle
Seattle Pacific
4:36.08
2
13
Aschbacher, Ally
Oregon
4:39.08
1
14
Davis, Shelly
Gonzaga
4:39.61
1
15
Flanagan, Kaylee
Washington
4:39.69
1
16
Rozcicha, Amber
Unattached
4:39.69
2
17
Morgan, Megan
Washington
4:40.63
1
18
Cavalluzzo, Holly
Oregon State
4:41.46
1
19
Miller, Ashley
Oiselle Racing T
4:42.21
1
20
Hastings, Melissa
Unattached
4:43.15
1
21
Nielson , Aly
Oregon State
4:44.15
1
22
Mittelstaedt, Hannah
Seattle Universi
4:44.77
1
23
Brown, Sierra
Northwest Christ
4:45.18
1
24
Urcadez, Zoe
Gonzaga
4:45.22
1
25
Stolle, Jennifer
Seattle Universi
4:45.25
1
26
Rice, Lila
Seattle Universi
4:48.12
1
27
O'Neill, Kelly
Unattached
4:48.43
1
28
Maurmann, Nicole
Lane (OR)
4:56.31
1
29
Blair, Sydney
Utah State
5:00.11
1
30
Rawlins, Brooke
Utah State
5:10.19
1
31
Bergmann, Erin
Gonzaga
5:13.05
1
--
Patrignelli, Megan
Oregon
DNF
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Franek, Bridget
OTC Elite
9:27.36
1
2
Drake, Lindsey
Bowerman Athleti
9:29.57
1
3
Mattox, Kimber
Team Run Eugene
9:35.05
1
4
SCHMAEDICK, MAGGIE
Oregon
9:35.78
1
5
Flanagan, Lindsay
Washington
9:37.02
1
6
Luijten, Anne
Portland
9:39.00
1
7
Berge, Frida
Oregon
9:42.43
1
8
Litzsinger, Alex
Utah State
9:43.83
1
9
Dean, Sarah
Portland State
9:45.97
1
10
Lystad, Tansey
Portland
9:46.30
1
11
Steenbergen, Merel Van
Portland
9:47.60
1
12
Leonardi, Abbey
Oregon
9:55.82
1
13
Verma, Natasha
Portland
9:58.38
1
14
Curatilo, Sophie
Seattle Universi
9:58.80
1
15
Elbon, Maria
Oregon
10:00.81
1
16
Connor, Anna
Bowerman Athleti
10:03.39
1
17
Johnson, Erin
Washington
10:03.75
1
18
Seiwald, Sara
Oregon
10:23.54
1
--
Grabill, Molly
Oregon
DNF
1
--
Hibshman, Maddie
Portland
DNF
1
Womens 3000m B Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Amelia
Gonzaga
10:05.15
1
2
Martinez, Sandra
Oregon State
10:09.12
1
3
Tompkins, Lindsay
Portland
10:10.17
1
4
Huschka, Breanna
Washington
10:11.34
1
5
Laveaga, Taylor De
Seattle Universi
10:12.50
1
6
Robison, Ashley
Utah State
10:15.33
1
7
Patti, Anna
Seattle Pacific
10:17.08
1
8
Coleman, Maggie
Portland State
10:19.50
1
9
Hammerle, Lauren
Seattle Universi
10:21.03
1
10
HOLLINS, KEIKOANNE
Portland State
10:26.76
1
11
Fitch, Taylor
UO Running Club
10:26.80
1
12
Voir, Sabrah De
Portland
10:32.61
1
13
Mills, Shelby
Gonzaga
10:39.16
1
14
Cross, Alli
Lane (OR)
10:39.63
1
15
Stoudt, Amanda
Utah State
10:41.07
1
16
Fraher, Alison
Gonzaga
10:42.28
1
17
Potter, Katy
Lane (OR)
10:44.22
1
18
Kupres, Megan
UO Running Club
10:44.67
1
19
Moore, Stephanie
Gonzaga
10:47.27
1
20
Blanchet, Meghan
Gonzaga
11:04.34
1
21
Cherry, Taylor
Gonzaga
11:10.51
1
22
Albrecht, Emily
Gonzaga
11:12.72
1
Womens 2k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Praught, Aisha
OTC Elite
6:26.72
1
2
Newberry, Mel
Oregon
6:42.37
1
3
Steen, Katelyn
Western Washingt
6:56.78
1
4
Nowlin, Taylor
Oregon State
7:02.76
1
5
Parkinson, Tori
Utah State
7:04.27
1
6
Bushman, Brittany
Utah State
7:06.33
1
7
Vail, Eva
Team Red Liz
7:09.29
1
8
Simmons, Cierra
Utah State
7:11.07
1
9
Sharpe, Hillary
Oregon State
7:29.16
1
10
Sears, Emily
Northwest
7:39.70
1
11
Boyd, Joanna
Utah State
7:54.41
1
--
Johnson, Lauren
OTC Elite
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ratcliff, Jazmin
Portland State
14.14
+0.6
2
2
Jackson, Cecelia
Portland State
14.32
+0.6
2
3
Crockett, Lauren
Oregon
14.32
+0.6
2
4
Thomas, Claire
Unattached
14.71
+0.6
2
5
Hallock, Kara
Lane (OR)
15.00
+0.6
2
6
Pappel, Rochelle
Western Oregon
15.19
+0.6
2
7
Fettig, Tayler
Central Washingt
15.20
+1.4
1
8
Richeson, Tiffany
Clackamas
15.32
+0.6
2
9
Chambers, Daphne
Oregon
15.46
+0.6
2
10
Genther, Chelsea
Central Washingt
15.59
+1.4
1
11
Hong, Cheryl
Seattle Pacific
15.72
+1.4
1
12
Gibbs, Mariah
Seattle Universi
15.86
+1.4
1
13
Snider, Michelle
Northwest
15.96
+1.4
1
14
Baron, Ciana
Washington
16.16
+1.4
1
15
Dee, Taryn
Pacific Lutheran
16.58
+1.4
1
16
Woodworth, McKenna
Trinity Luth
17.74
+1.4
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Kylie
Utah State
1:01.39
2
2
Elliott, Laycee
Utah State
1:02.43
2
3
Thomas, Claire
Unattached
1:02.65
2
4
Hellesto, Audrey
Western Oregon
1:05.34
1
5
Dodd, Amber
Western Washingt
1:05.53
2
6
Genther, Chelsea
Central Washingt
1:06.35
1
7
Tims, Jalen
Unattached
1:06.51
2
8
Dee, Taryn
Pacific Lutheran
1:07.08
2
9
Miller, Roazena
Portland State
1:07.10
2
10
Andre, Courtney
Mt Hood
1:07.45
1
11
Stolz, Michelle
Western Washingt
1:07.80
1
12
Knight, Kimi
Unattached
1:08.14
1
13
Lahman, Miranda
Western Washingt
1:08.56
1
14
Fleming, Kathryn (Kati
Seattle Universi
1:08.98
2
15
Curtis, Kathryn
Clackamas
1:09.13
1
16
Woodworth, McKenna
Trinity Luth
1:12.44
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sant
,
Francis
,
Prandini
,
Todd
Oregon
44.10
1
2
Wallace
,
Brennan
,
Horsley
,
Okodogbe
Oregon
45.51
1
3
Ratcliff
,
Settle
,
Simms
,
White
Portland State
46.86
1
4
Wochnick
,
Mitchell
,
Brannan
,
Baldwin
Seattle Pacific
47.33
1
5
Rice
,
Richeson
,
Venzon
,
Hill
Clackamas
49.21
1
6
Warren
,
Safley
,
Andre
,
Kachel
Mt Hood
50.32
1
7
Dee
,
Guscott
,
Dandridg
,
Wilson
Pacific Lutheran
51.00
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell
,
Baldwin
,
Wochnick
,
Fricker
Seattle Pacific
3:54.16
1
2
Crockett
,
Francis
,
Penney
,
Leblanc
Oregon
3:54.63
1
3
Dunn
,
Donaldso
,
Hallock
,
Wilson
Lane (OR)
4:03.35
1
4
Dodd
,
Lahman
,
Troupe
,
Stolz
Western Washingt
4:05.97
1
5
Harmon
,
Genther
,
Pitassi
,
Inderbit
Central Washingt
4:06.31
1
6
Gauntz
,
Guscott
,
Dee
,
Wilson
Pacific Lutheran
4:07.06
1
7
Curtis
,
Venzon
,
Hampton
,
Jones
Clackamas
4:09.62
1
8
Kachel
,
Safley
,
Warren
,
Andre
Mt Hood
4:18.98
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mann, Brittany
Oregon
16.27m
(53'4.5)
1
2
Collier, Emmi
Western Oregon
13.07m
(42'10.5)
1
3
Wilson, Leah
Lane (OR)
12.73m
(41'9)
1
4
Johnson, Sydney
Portland State
12.46m
(40'10.5)
1
5
Picknell, Rachel
Oregon State
12.45m
(40'10)
1
6
Chambers, Daphne
Oregon
11.68m
(38'3.75)
1
7
Potter, Samantha
Pacific Lutheran
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
8
Ausman, Melissa
Oregon State
11.03m
(36'2.25)
1
9
Ingraham, Tricia
Oregon State
10.75m
(35'3)
1
10
Ryan, Alison
Portland
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
11
Baron, Ciana
Washington
9.47m
(31'0.75)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bobek, Laura
Oregon
48.78m
(160'0.25)
1
2
Ausman, Melissa
Oregon State
46.27m
(151'9.5)
1
3
Seaman, Madison
Lane (OR)
45.19m
(148'3)
1
4
Johnson, Sydney
Portland State
43.17m
(141'7.5)
1
5
Heslop, Melanie
Utah State
41.73m
(136'10.75)
1
6
Picknell, Rachel
Oregon State
40.55m
(133'0.25)
1
7
Potter, Samantha
Pacific Lutheran
38.35m
(125'9.75)
1
8
Eldredge, Keeley
Utah State
37.49m
(122'11.75)
1
9
Fleskes, Kayla
Oregon State
37.47m
(122'11)
1
10
Carson, Shae
Portland State
32.88m
(107'10.25)
1
11
Harder, Helen
Portland
27.99m
(91'9.75)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reichert, Katie
Western Washingt
49.40m
(162'0.75)
1
2
Drake, Bethany
Western Washingt
48.11m
(157'10)
1
3
Church, Seabre
Western Oregon
45.48m
(149'2.5)
1
4
Sherrell, Rachel
Oregon
45.09m
(147'11)
1
5
Whitfield, Annie
Oregon
43.56m
(142'10.75)
1
6
Odle, Felicia
Oregon
41.34m
(135'7.5)
1
7
Hartshorn, Kaylee
Utah State
41.17m
(135'0.75)
1
8
Estes, Mia
Utah State
41.11m
(134'10.5)
1
9
MacDonald, Christina
Oregon State
40.59m
(133'2)
1
10
Garrett, Britlyn
Club Northwest
38.29m
(125'7.25)
1
11
Fleskes, Kayla
Oregon State
36.67m
(120'3.5)
1
12
Kau, Linsey
Oregon
36.59m
(120'0.5)
1
13
Burkett, Allison
Portland State
36.57m
(119'11.75)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Britney
Oiselle/NAI
67.24m
(220'7)
1
2
Weir, Jillian
Oregon
60.26m
(197'8.25)
1
3
Heslop, Melanie
Utah State
53.35m
(175'0.25)
1
4
Eldredge, Keeley
Utah State
52.80m
(173'2.5)
1
5
Mann, Brittany
Oregon
51.33m
(168'4.75)
1
6
Wells, Lindsay
Western Washingt
50.39m
(165'3.75)
1
7
Warren, McKenzie
Mt Hood
49.30m
(161'8.75)
1
8
Sens, Lauren
Oregon
49.14m
(161'2.5)
1
9
Bobek, Laura
Oregon
47.94m
(157'3.25)
1
10
Richards, Bethany
Seattle Universi
46.20m
(151'6.75)
1
11
Picknell, Rachel
Oregon State
44.58m
(146'3)
1
12
Moore, Jorgina
Pacific Lutheran
44.56m
(146'2.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crockett, Lauren
Oregon
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
2
Almen, Sara
Unattached
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
3
Fettig, Tayler
Central Washingt
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
4
Orr, Rachel
Utah State
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
4
Howard, Lucinda
Unattached
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
6
Lautenbach, Jessica
Oregon State
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
7
Jackson, Allison
Oregon State
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
8
Sowers, Ali
Seattle Pacific
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
8
Patton, Kaeli
Portland State
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
8
Jackson, Cecelia
Portland State
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
11
Bird, Justine
Oregon State
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
--
Summers, Chancey
Oregon
NH
(--)
1
--
Lord, Katie
Portland
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Searle, Jordyn
Unattached
5.68m
(18'7.5)
+1.9
1
2
Simms, Baileh
Portland State
5.67m w
(18'7)
+2.4
1
3
Kameni, Floriane
Seattle Spee
5.62m w
(18'5.25)
+2.1
1
4
Maus, Katherine
Portland
5.49m
(18'0)
+0.6
1
5
Hallock, Kara
Lane (OR)
5.39m w
(17'8)
+2.9
1
6
Adler, Kate
Washington
5.39m w
(17'8)
+2.2
1
7
Varela, Madelayne
Oregon
5.37m
(17'7.25)
+2.0
1
8
Chambers, Daphne
Oregon
5.26m
(17'3)
+0.7
1
9
Tougas, Katie
Seattle Universi
5.25m
(17'2.5)
+1.3
1
10
Mason, Kaitlyn
Oregon State
4.99m w
(16'4.25)
+2.9
1
11
Rust, Kaylene
Oregon State
4.97m
(16'3.5)
+0.2
1
12
Baron, Ciana
Washington
4.63m w
(15'2.25)
+2.5
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coker, Alanna
Unattached
11.87m w
(38'11.25)
+3.8
1
2
Turney, Michele
Oregon State
11.75m w
(38'6.5)
+2.6
1
3
Maus, Katherine
Portland
11.57m
(37'11.5)
+1.4
1
4
Jones, D'Nara
Clackamas
11.36m w
(37'3)
+2.1
1
5
Laible, Rebecca
Western Oregon
11.36m w
(37'3)
+2.1
1
6
Clark, Kristin
Unattached
11.15m
(36'6.75)
+1.3
1
7
Varela, Madelayne
Oregon
11.12m
(36'5.75)
+1.7
1
8
Bevans, Tristan
Unattached
11.12m
(36'5.75)
+0.8
1
9
Cull, Cali
Seattle Universi
10.91m
(35'9.5)
+1.6
1
10
Gibbs, Mariah
Seattle Universi
10.69m
(35'0.75)
+1.5
1
11
McMullin, Jasmine
Western Washingt
10.67m w
(35'0)
+3.3
1
12
Rust, Kaylene
Oregon State
10.56m
(34'7.75)
+1.5
1
13
Mason, Kaitlyn
Oregon State
10.45m
(34'3.25)
+2.0
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Sammie
Oregon
4.14m
(13'6.75)
1
2
Pinley, Cheyanna
Western Washingt
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
2
Jensen, Anna
Lane (OR)
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
4
Noga, Janelle
Lane (OR)
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
5
Haun, Helen Ann
Oregon State
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
6
Sidor, Annie
Oregon State
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
7
Loken, Anna
Unattached
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
--
Hess, Jenna
Everett Communit
NH
(--)
1
--
Webster, Madi
Seattle Pacific
NH
(--)
1
--
Vasquez, Kayla
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#oregon-preview
#oregon
#ducks
More news
2014 Results - San Francisco State Distance Carnival
2014 Results - Washington Husky Classic
566 shares:
Oregon Preview
,
BeastFit Nation
,
Bowerman Track Club
,
Central Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ellensburg, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Gonzaga University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
3
2023
9
2022
6
2021
3
2
2019
6
2018
1
2017
2
2015
33
75
2014
9
78
1
2013
25
87
2012
57
44
2011
23
6
2010
24
5
2009
1
1
2007
4
4
2006
1
2004
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#oregon-preview
#oregon
#ducks
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!