RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Gonzaga University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
Bulldogs
E 502 Boone Ave, Spokane, Washington, 99258-0001, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Meghan Blanchet
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
21
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (7 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (8 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - West Coast Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 17th 2014, 9:06pm
Comments
West Coast Invitational
- May 15, 2014
Willamette University, 700 Mission St SE, Salem, OR, US, 97301
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bowerman Athletic Club
BYU
Gonzaga
Lewis & Clark
Linfield
Loyola Marymount
Oregon State
OTC Elite
Pacific
Physiq Perfo
Portland
Puget Sound
San Francisco
Santa Clara
Spirit of Oregon
St Mary's (CA)
Team Run Eugene
Unattached
UO Running Club
Willamette
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
4x100m
|
Shot
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
TJ
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
Shot
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roetcisoender, Mark
11
Portland
11.07
nwi
1
2
Luetjen, Chris
12
Willamette
11.15
nwi
1
3
Burningham, Landon
12
Physiq Perfo
11.27
nwi
1
4
Thieleke, Korey
11
Portland
11.28
nwi
1
5
Paparella, Matt
10
Willamette
11.47
nwi
1
6
Buker, Michael
12
Portland
11.58
nwi
1
7
Jones, Dylan
10
Willamette
NT
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fiechtner, Tom
12
Willamette
22.24
nwi
1
2
Roetcisoender, Mark
11
Portland
22.55
nwi
1
3
Burningham, Landon
12
Physiq Perfo
22.65
nwi
1
4
Fekete, Shane
11
Portland
22.93
nwi
1
5
Buker, Michael
12
Portland
23.64
nwi
1
6
Luciano, Peter
10
Portland
23.74
nwi
1
7
Gutrick, Anthony
9
UO Running Club
23.88
nwi
1
8
Barrantes, Ben
12
Unattached
24.18
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mihelich, Jake
9
Linfield
49.13
1
2
Fekete, Shane
11
Portland
49.84
1
3
Luciano, Peter
10
Portland
53.14
1
4
Gutrick, Anthony
9
UO Running Club
53.54
1
5
Nowak, Kent
12
Portland
NT
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
LaMontagne, Joe
12
Gonzaga
1:51.75
1
2
Gomes, Sean
11
San Francisco
1:52.79
1
3
Brown, Jonathan
10
BYU
1:52.83
1
4
Armstrong, Beau
10
UO Running Club
1:53.29
1
5
Flynn, Gavin
10
Portland
1:55.78
1
6
Nowak, Kent
12
Portland
1:56.12
1
7
Walker, Andre
10
UO Running Club
2:05.34
1
8
Newmark, Jeffrey
9
UO Running Club
2:05.39
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strum, Weston
11
Loyola Marymount
3:44.10
1
2
Perry, David
11
Portland
3:45.61
1
3
Milam, Willie
11
Gonzaga
3:45.73
1
4
Phillips, Andy
11
Gonzaga
3:46.77
1
5
Felnagle, Brent
11
Gonzaga
3:46.85
1
6
Thies, Jeff
9
Unattached
3:52.23
1
7
Kingstad, Kit
12
Willamette
3:53.26
1
1
Rocereto, Justin
10
Portland
3:55.44
2
2
Krahenbuhl, Kyle
11
UO Running Club
3:55.50
2
3
Garrard, Zac
9
Gonzaga
3:55.98
2
4
Whan, Connor
11
Portland
3:56.02
2
5
Foote, Alex
11
UO Running Club
3:57.02
2
8
Goldizen, Ian
10
Gonzaga
3:57.85
1
9
Nixon, Jarrod
12
Lewis & Clark
3:58.12
1
10
Swanson, Daniel
10
Willamette
3:58.54
1
6
Leary, Patrick
9
UO Running Club
3:58.99
2
11
Dillard, Alex
9
Portland
4:00.11
1
7
Walker, Andre
10
UO Running Club
4:05.95
2
8
Sicalo, Jerry
9
Gonzaga
4:06.67
2
9
Gesell, Nate
11
Gonzaga
4:06.68
2
12
Fischer, Ned
11
Gonzaga
4:07.14
1
10
Evans, Mike
12
Loyola Marymount
4:08.48
2
11
Pillow, Tim
12
UO Running Club
4:10.52
2
12
Steele, Jared
10
UO Running Club
4:18.92
2
13
Martinez, Danny
9
Portland
NT
1
13
Otto, Jesse
12
UO Running Club
NT
2
14
Hansen, Zach
10
St Mary's (CA)
NT
1
14
Armstrong, Beau
10
UO Running Club
NT
2
15
Mccullaugh, Cormac
11
St Mary's (CA)
NT
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leingang, Jake
9
Unattached
14:07.70
1
2
Joerger, Kevin
12
Loyola Marymount
14:10.09
1
3
Walgren, Robert
11
Gonzaga
14:15.93
1
4
Campbell, Casey
12
Unattached
14:18.31
1
5
Bowns, Alex
10
Portland
14:24.10
1
6
Symmes, Keegan
Unattached
14:35.52
1
7
Lunder, Danny
10
Gonzaga
14:38.22
1
8
Hinojosa, Adrian
10
Santa Clara
14:39.16
1
9
Pickhaver, John
12
Loyola Marymount
14:41.28
1
10
Van Deynze, Braeden
10
Gonzaga
14:42.91
1
11
Krebs, Robert
11
Portland
14:43.78
1
12
Demaree, Ben
11
Santa Clara
14:44.14
1
13
Crook, Bryan
10
Santa Clara
14:45.04
1
14
Caulkins, Chase
11
Portland
14:46.26
1
15
Crichlow, Matthew
10
Gonzaga
14:46.95
1
16
Borg, Chris
11
Unattached
14:47.48
1
17
McLauchlan, Robert
Team Run Eugene
14:47.71
1
18
Fernandez, Bryan
9
Unattached
14:53.54
1
19
Hay, Griffin
10
Unattached
14:54.37
1
20
CAVE, KEVIN
12
UO Running Club
14:54.62
1
21
Berriatua, Joey
9
Santa Clara
14:54.70
1
22
O'Hollearn, Sean
11
Portland
14:55.46
1
23
Forsee, Ben
9
Portland
14:58.07
1
24
Davis, Scott
11
Gonzaga
14:58.40
1
25
Soh, Rui Yong
10
UO Running Club
15:08.43
1
26
Castillo, Yonny
10
Willamette
15:10.48
1
27
Quintana, Dillon
9
Gonzaga
15:12.31
1
28
Kaderabek, Max
9
Gonzaga
15:13.51
1
29
Jones, Ryan
10
UO Running Club
15:17.41
1
30
Hanson, George
Bowerman Athleti
15:26.88
1
31
Cortez-Adams, Joe Joe
9
Portland
15:30.87
1
32
Stout, Ben
10
Gonzaga
15:35.13
1
33
Gordon, Josh
12
UO Running Club
15:36.74
1
34
Crownover, David
12
UO Running Club
15:42.12
1
35
Shelevy, Elmer
9
UO Running Club
16:34.01
1
36
Martinez, Moises
9
UO Running Club
NT
1
37
Otto, Jesse
12
UO Running Club
NT
1
38
Perry, David
11
Portland
NT
1
39
Goehler, Timo
11
Portland
NT
1
40
Fauble, Scott
11
Portland
NT
1
41
Martinez, Danny
9
Portland
NT
1
42
Milam, Willie
11
Gonzaga
NT
1
43
Kersh, Stephen
11
Portland
NT
1
44
Dillard, Alex
9
Portland
NT
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roche, Nick
11
Gonzaga
9:01.43
1
2
Kersh, Stephen
11
Portland
9:17.52
1
3
Richie, Patrick
12
Gonzaga
9:25.98
1
4
Fraley, Troy
9
Gonzaga
9:30.59
1
5
Holstrom, Andy
10
Portland
9:35.11
1
6
Vorgitch, Michael
10
Loyola Marymount
9:47.81
1
7
Morris, Henry
9
Gonzaga
10:00.02
1
8
Shindler, Nick
10
Portland
10:23.16
1
9
Temple, Alec
10
Gonzaga
NT
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paparell, Luetjen,
Fiechtne, Jones
Willamette
42.15
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Higley, Tyler
11
Willamette
14.53m
(47'8)
1
2
Blatner, Thomas
9
Portland
12.96m
(42'6)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Higley, Tyler
11
Willamette
52.66m
(172'9)
1
2
George, Travis
12
Pacific
49.76m
(163'3)
1
3
Loos, Jordan
12
Willamette
49.53m
(162'6)
1
4
Pitassi, Triton
9
Portland
46.95m
(154'0.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winterer, Matt
12
Portland
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
2
Kawai, Kelson
12
Pacific
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chastain, Matt
12
Portland
14.31m
(46'11.25)
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Kennedy
9
Linfield
13.38m
(43'10.75)
nwi
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maus, Katherine
11
Portland
12.62
nwi
1
2
Souders, Hannah
10
Portland
12.72
nwi
1
3
Reiley, Pauline
9
Portland
13.50
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Souders, Hannah
10
Portland
26.30
nwi
1
2
Bestall, Kelsey
12
Portland
28.63
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leek, Madison
9
Portland
56.99
1
2
Baller, Melissa
11
Portland
58.28
1
3
Stroosma, Molly
9
Gonzaga
1:03.91
1
4
Bestall, Kelsey
12
Portland
NT
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Connor, Anna
Bowerman Athleti
2:09.78
1
2
Rand, Emily
Spirit of Oregon
2:10.77
1
3
Burns, Alicia
12
Puget Sound
2:14.01
1
4
Anderson, Emily
9
Gonzaga
2:16.99
1
5
Hunt , Haley
10
Oregon State
2:19.34
1
6
Ramirez, Sarah
12
Portland
2:20.43
1
7
Wheeler, Jennifer
12
Gonzaga
2:21.45
1
8
McCann, Jordan
12
Gonzaga
2:23.50
1
1
Saunders, Lauren
9
Gonzaga
2:25.06
2
2
Ginley-Hidinger, Nicole
12
UO Running Club
2:30.31
2
3
Williams, Kelly
11
Gonzaga
2:35.38
2
4
Smith, Eliza
Unattached
2:36.01
2
5
Morris, Tiffany
11
UO Running Club
NT
2
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shea, Sheree
12
Loyola Marymount
4:22.58
1
2
Shanahan, Danielle
9
Loyola Marymount
4:25.32
1
3
Fonk, Julia
11
Portland
4:25.36
1
4
Yingling, Sarah
12
BYU
4:28.99
1
5
Webb, Julia
12
Bowerman Athleti
4:31.13
1
6
Ibarzabal, Lorea
9
Portland
4:31.54
1
7
Hibshman, Maddie
10
Portland
4:32.14
1
8
Davis, Shelly
11
Gonzaga
4:34.51
1
9
Tompkins, Lindsay
9
Portland
4:35.66
1
10
Urcadez, Zoe
10
Gonzaga
4:36.13
1
11
Jamboretz, Kate
10
San Francisco
4:41.23
1
12
Curtis, Chloe
11
Loyola Marymount
4:43.79
1
1
Oda, Chelsea
Spirit of Oregon
4:43.96
2
2
Zellerhoff, Tori
10
Portland
4:44.65
2
13
Hastings, Melissa
12
Unattached
4:46.45
1
3
Theobald, Catherine
11
Gonzaga
4:53.66
2
4
Ginley-Hidinger, Nicole
12
UO Running Club
4:58.43
2
5
Albrecht, Emily
12
Gonzaga
5:00.35
2
6
Murray, Corrine
9
Gonzaga
5:00.60
2
7
Morris, Tiffany
11
UO Running Club
5:02.11
2
8
Earthman, Lauren
11
UO Running Club
5:03.76
2
14
Mull, Lyndsey
10
Loyola Marymount
5:03.99
1
9
Jones, Emily
9
UO Running Club
5:04.40
2
10
Fraher, Alison
11
Gonzaga
5:05.35
2
11
Brigham, Robyn
11
UO Running Club
NT
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pappas, Alexi
OTC Elite
15:53.48
1
2
Hottenrott, Laura
Unattached
16:15.33
1
3
Graham-Zamudio, Grace
11
Loyola Marymount
16:19.82
1
4
Lystad, Tansey
10
Portland
16:25.86
1
5
Mustonen, Sanna
11
Portland
16:29.64
1
6
Sugimoto, Kelli
10
Loyola Marymount
16:33.49
1
7
Luijten, Anne
10
Portland
16:39.72
1
8
van Steenbergen, Merel
11
Portland
16:54.72
1
9
Kriege, Mary
11
Santa Clara
17:11.77
1
10
Verma, Natasha
11
Portland
17:16.48
1
11
Evans, Amelia
10
Gonzaga
17:18.65
1
12
Ryan, Kelly
11
Santa Clara
17:55.34
1
13
Throgmorton, Kaitlyn
12
Lewis & Clark
17:56.09
1
14
Beyer, Krista
12
Gonzaga
18:05.46
1
15
Martin, Lisa
11
Pacific
18:30.90
1
16
Farnan, Juliet
10
Willamette
18:44.86
1
17
Anderson, Monica
9
Oregon State
18:48.95
1
18
Moore, Stephanie
11
Gonzaga
18:59.89
1
19
Shafer, Lily
12
Portland
19:00.16
1
20
Henling, Julie
9
Gonzaga
19:01.04
1
21
Blanchet, Meghan
12
Gonzaga
19:27.00
1
22
Witczak, Marci
11
Portland
NT
1
23
Hibshman, Maddie
10
Portland
NT
1
24
Brigham, Robyn
11
UO Running Club
NT
1
25
Paletta, Gina
12
Portland
NT
1
26
Fonk, Julia
11
Portland
NT
1
27
Gullikson, Julia
9
Portland
NT
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krchova, Eva
12
San Francisco
10:31.26
1
2
Burke, Kyra
9
Loyola Marymount
10:32.99
1
3
Mills, Shelby
9
Gonzaga
10:41.61
1
4
Witczak, Marci
11
Portland
11:25.66
1
5
Bressler, Hannah
10
Willamette
11:27.28
1
6
Boucher, Ami
9
Willamette
11:31.69
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Engstrom, Kelsey
11
Willamette
11.11m
(36'5.25)
1
2
Wright, Jossalyn
11
Willamette
10.88m
(35'8.25)
1
3
Ryan, Alison
9
Portland
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thorp, Kaeleigh
11
Willamette
44.45m
(145'10)
1
2
Engstrom, Kelsey
11
Willamette
40.91m
(134'2.5)
1
3
Wright, Jossalyn
11
Willamette
40.52m
(132'11.25)
1
4
Greenberg, Taryn
11
Willamette
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wood, Alison
Unattached
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
2
Ottomano, Taylor
12
Willamette
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
3
Lord, Katie
10
Portland
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
4
Provost-Shean, Alexi
10
Lewis & Clark
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reiley, Pauline
9
Portland
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Jackson, Amelia
10
Portland
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maus, Katherine
11
Portland
11.98m
(39'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Daniel, Rebekah
11
Willamette
11.75m
(38'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Ottomano, Taylor
12
Willamette
10.64m
(34'10.75)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#west-coast-invitational
More news
2014 Results - Oregon Preview
3 shares:
Willamette West Coast Outdoor Invitational
,
Bowerman Track Club
,
BYU Brigham Young University Track andField and Cross Country - Provo, Utah
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Gonzaga University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
3
2023
9
2022
6
2021
3
2
2019
6
2018
1
2017
2
2015
33
75
2014
9
78
1
2013
25
87
2012
57
44
2011
23
6
2010
24
5
2009
1
1
2007
4
4
2006
1
2004
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#west-coast-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!