Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Washington Indoor Husky Classic
February 9th-10th 2024 Seattle, Washington, United States
Report
Block
231 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Info/Results
History for 2010 Feb 12th to Feb 14th
Results
Video
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
100
4
210
2018
1
10
4
113
2016
1
46
8
140
2024
1
119
6
506
2023
1
132
4
259
2022
1
116
7
70
2021
1
41
8
2019
1
3
2017
1
9
2
222
2015
1
44
3
105
2014
1
28
6
50
2013
1
4
5
49
2012
1
53
2
99
2011
1
40
2
10
2010
1
181
6
73
2009
1
132
5
27
2
2008
1
78
7
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
181
)
View
+
Photos (
73
)
View
+
Articles (
6
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Feb 14th 2010, 7:51pm
Attending groups
Nike
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oregon Track Club Elite
Bowerman Track Club
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Oregon State University Cross Country/Track and Field
The Charles School At Ohio Dominican University Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Penn State University Track and Field and Cross Country - University Park, Pennsylvania
University of Nevada Reno Track and Field and Cross Country - Reno, Nevada
Brooks
NorWesters
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Long Beach State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
Stanford University Track and Field and Cross Country - Palo Alto, California
UTEP Track and Field and Cross Country - El Paso, Texas
Brooks Eastside
SOTG
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Lewis and Clark College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
University of Florida Track and Field and Cross Country - Gainesville, Florida
Washington State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Pullman, Washington
Willamette Striders
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
RunnerSpace.com/AB
Canby High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canby, Oregon
Portland State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
University of New Mexico Track and Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
NYAC
Ocean Athlet
RunnerSpace.com/HI
Sacramento State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
TCU Texas Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fort Worth, Texas
University of Tulsa Track and Field and Cross Country - Tulsa, Oklahoma
Kajaks TandF
Scotland
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Lewis-Clark State College - Lewiston, Idaho
University of Hawaii at Manoa Track and Field and Cross Country - Honolulu, Hawaii
Western Kentucky University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bowling Green, Kentucky
Charisma Sports
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
RunnerSpace.com/BC
South Eugene High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
San Diego State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Track and Field and Cross Country - Chapel Hill, North Carolina
New Balance
Stark Street
RunnerSpace.com/ID
California State University Stanislaus Track and Field and Cross Country - Turlock, California
United States Air Force Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - USAFA, Colorado
University of Utah Track and Field and Cross Country - Salt Lake City, Utah
Club 185 Striders
Seattle Mast
RunnerSpace.com/OK
Linfield College Track and Field and Cross Country - McMinnville, Oregon
University of Idaho Track and Field and Cross Country - Moscow, Idaho
Western Oregon University Track & Field and Cross Country - Monmouth, Oregon
Salmon Arm Sec Sch-sullivan Track & Field and Cross Country - Salmon Arm, British Columbia
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
RunnerSpace.com/SK
Southridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaverton, Oregon
San Francisco State University Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
University of Oklahoma Track and Field and Cross Country - Norman, Oklahoma
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
Victoria Tra
RunnerSpace.com/IN
Central Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ellensburg, Washington
University of Alabama Track and Field and Cross Country - Tuscaloosa, Alabama
University of Victoria Track and Field and Cross Country - Victoria, British Columbia
East County
Surrey Athle
RunnerSpace.com/OR
Loyola Marymount University Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
University of Kentucky Track and Field and Cross Country - Lexington, Kentucky
Western Washington University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
Semiahmoo Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Surrey, British Columbia
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Tigard High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tigard, Oregon
Seattle Pacific University Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
University of Oregon Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
Boulder Runn
Vancouver Th
RunnerSpace.com/KY
Clackamas Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Oregon City, Oregon
University of Arizona Track and Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
University of Virginia Track and Field and Cross Country - Charlottesville, Virginia
Bay Area Track Club
Takena Runni
RunnerSpace.com/PA
North Carolina State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
University of Michigan Track and Field and Cross Country - Ann Arbor, Michigan
Whitworth University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
Red Lizard TC
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
Arizona State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Seattle University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
University of Portland Track andField and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Mizuno
Hershey Harriers Athletic Club
RunnerSpace.com/MI
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
University of California Berkeley Track and Field and Cross Country - Berkeley, California
University of Washington Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Pacific Athletic
University of Saskatchewan Track and Field and Cross Country - Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
RunnerSpace.com/TN
Northern Arizona University Track and Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
University of Minnesota Track and Field and Cross Country - Minneapolis, Minnesota
Willamette University Cross Country and Track and Field
Htc
JUCO - NWAC Track and Field and Cross Country
BYU Brigham Young University Track andField and Cross Country - Provo, Utah
Simon Fraser University Track & Field and Cross Country - Burnaby, British Columbia
University of Puget Sound Track and Field and Cross Country - Tacoma, Washington
Run Portland
I Tan I Epi
RunnerSpace.com/MN
Dallas Baptist University Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
UC Davis Track and Field and Cross Country - Davis, California
University of Wisconsin Track and Field and Cross Country - Madison, Wisconsin
McMillan Elite
Velocity Rap
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Northwest Nazarene University Track & Field and Cross Country - Nampa, Idaho
University of Montana Track and Field and Cross Country - Missoula, Montana
Unattached
Seatown Express
RunnerSpace.com/AL
Butler University Track and Field and Cross Country - Indianapolis, Indiana
Skagit Valley College Track and Field and Cross Country - Mount Vernon, Washington
University of San Francisco Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Valley Royals
Inov-8
RunnerSpace.com/MT
Eastern Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cheney, Washington
University of California Los Angeles UCLA Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
University of Wyoming Track & Field and Cross Country - Laramie, Wyoming
Coquitlam Ch
Vixmix Track
RunnerSpace.com/UT
Northwest University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kirkland, Washington
University of Nebraska at Omaha Track and Field and Cross Country - Omaha, Nebraska
Asics
U. Calgary
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
Cal Poly San Luis Obispo Track and Field and Cross Country - San Luis Obispo, California
Soka University of America Track and Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
University of Southern California Track andField and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Comox Valley
Langley Must
RunnerSpace.com/NE
Florida State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
UC Riverside Track and Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Utah State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Logan, Utah
Nac Victoria
Charles Wright Acad
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Oklahoma State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Stillwater, Oklahoma
University of Nebraska Track and Field and Cross Country - Lincoln, Nebraska
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
1911 Track Club - Tacoma - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Fresno State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fresno, California
Southern Utah University Track and XC
University of Tennessee Track and Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
HSI International
Queen City S
RunnerSpace.com/NV1
High Point University Track and Field and Cross Country - High Point, North Carolina
UC Santa Barbara Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Barbara, California
Wake Forest University Track and Field and Cross Country - Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Ragged Mountain Racing
RunnerSpace.com/WA
RunnerSpace.com/WI
UNLV University of Nevada - Las Vegas Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
St. George's High School - Vancouver, BC
Harrier Track Club
RunnerSpace.com/CO
California State University Fullerton Track and Field and Cross Country - Fullerton, California
St Martin's University Track & Field and Cross Country - Lacey, Washington
University of Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
So Cal Track Club
SE Pdx TC
RunnerSpace.com/NM
Lamar University Track and Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, Texas
University of Colorado Track and Field and Cross Country - Boulder, Colorado
Warner Pacific College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Flying Ajs Track Club - Federal Way - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
RunnerSpace.com/WY
Invited groups
2010
Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
2010 Results - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Published by
ross
Feb 14th 2010, 7:51pm
Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Feb 12, 2010 to Feb 14, 2010
Seattle, WA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adams State
Air Force
Alabama
Arizona
Arizona State
Asics
Bay Area Track Club
Boulder Running Company
Bowerman Athletic Club
Brooks
Brooks Eastside
Butler
BYU
Cal Poly SLO
Calgary
Canby
Central Washington
Charisma Sports
Charles Wright Acad
Clackamas
Club 185 Striders
Club Northwest
Colorado
Comox Valley
Concordia-Portland
Coquitlam Ch
CS Fullerton
CS Stanislaus
Dallas Baptist
East County
Eastern Washington
Florida
Florida State
Flying AJs
Fresno State
Harrier Track Club
Hawaii Manoa
Hershey Harriers Athletic Club
High Point
HSI International
Htc
I Tan I Epi
Idaho
Inov-8
Kajaks T&F Club
Kentucky
Lamar
Langley Mustangs
Lewis & Clark
Lewis-Clark State
Linfield
Long Beach State
Loyola Marymount
McMillan Elite
Michigan
Minnesota
Mizuno
Montana
Nac Victoria
Nebraska
Nebraska - Omaha
Nevada-Las Vegas
Nevada-Reno
New Balance
New Mexico
Nike
North Carolina
North Carolina State
Northern Arizona
Northwest
Northwest Nazarene
NorWesters Track & Field Club
NYAC
Ocean Athlet
Oklahoma
Oklahoma State
Oregon
Oregon State
OTC Elite
Pacific
Penn State
Portland
Portland State
Puget Sound
Queen City Striders
Ragged Mountain Racing
Red Lizard TC
Run Portland
Sacramento State
Salmon Arm
San Diego State
San Francisco
San Francisco State
Saskatchewan
Scotland
SE Pdx TC
Seatown Express
Seattle Masters
Seattle Pacific
Seattle University
Semiahmoo
Simon Fraser
Skagit Valley
So Cal Track Club
Soka
SOTG
South Eugene
Southern Utah
Southridge
St Martin's
Stanford
Stark Street
Surrey Athle
Takena Runni
Tennessee
Texas
Texas Christian
Texas-El Paso
Tigard
Tulsa
UC Berkeley
UC Davis
UC Riverside
UC Santa Barbara
UCLA
Unattached
USC
Utah
Utah State
Valley Royals
Vancouver Thunderbirds
Velocity Rap
Victoria
Victoria Tra
Virginia
Vixmix Track
Wake Forest
Warner Pacific
Washington
Washington State
Western Kentucky
Western Oregon
Western Washington
Whitworth
Willamette
Willamette Striders
Wisconsin
Wyoming
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Ryan
Nike
06.61
nwi
2
2
Norman, Josh
Unattached
06.66
nwi
2
3
James, LaMichael
Oregon
06.77
nwi
2
4
McGraw, Tyrone
Stanford
06.83
nwi
2
5
Hornsby, Greg
Washington State
06.85
nwi
2
1
Patterson, Kellan
UC Berkeley
06.87
nwi
1
2
Belch, Daniel
Stanford
06.90
nwi
1
3
Murray, Marlon
Washington State
06.91
nwi
1
6
McCarty, Princeton
Idaho
06.91
nwi
2
4
Blanshan, Brett
Washington State
06.94
nwi
1
5
Hamilton, Ryan
Washington
07.04
nwi
1
6
Dahl, Eric
Unattached
07.09
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Norman, Josh
Unattached
06.63
nwi
4
1
Bailey, Ryan
Nike
06.63
nwi
7
1
James, LaMichael
Oregon
06.83
nwi
5
2
McGraw, Tyrone
Stanford
06.84
nwi
4
1
McCarty, Princeton
Idaho
06.85
nwi
11
1
Hornsby, Greg
Washington State
06.87
nwi
2
1
Murray, Marlon
Washington State
06.92
nwi
6
1
Belch, Daniel
Stanford
06.92
nwi
12
2
Hamilton, Ryan
Washington
06.93
nwi
6
2
Patterson, Kellan
UC Berkeley
06.93
nwi
12
1
Dahl, Eric
Unattached
06.94
nwi
10
2
Blanshan, Brett
Washington State
06.95
nwi
11
1
White, Andy
Sacramento State
06.96
nwi
8
2
Porter, Nick
UC Berkeley
06.97
nwi
7
1
Reed, Albert
Sacramento State
06.99
nwi
3
3
Cain, Josh
Unattached
07.00
nwi
4
2
Stanfield, Zach
Seattle Universi
07.01
nwi
8
2
Polk, Jordan
Washington
07.02
nwi
5
2
Rodgers, James
Oregon State
07.03
nwi
2
2
Fussell, Christopher
Seattle Universi
07.03
nwi
3
2
Warren, Vernell
Oregon
07.03
nwi
10
3
Parker, Keynan
Oregon State
07.03
nwi
12
1
Jennings, Andre
Washington State
07.04
nwi
1
1
Banks, Gavin
UC Davis
07.04
nwi
9
3
Oliver, Dash
UC Berkeley
07.04
nwi
7
4
Wright, Anthony
Central Washingt
07.04
nwi
12
2
Nesbitt, Justin
Sacramento State
07.05
nwi
1
2
Gruger, Shane
Western Washingt
07.06
nwi
9
3
Giles, Devin
Washington State
07.06
nwi
2
3
Washington, Nate
Washington State
07.09
nwi
8
4
Veltung, Justin
Idaho
07.09
nwi
2
3
Zackery, Anthony
Western Washingt
07.10
nwi
9
3
Carpenter, Mike
Idaho
07.11
nwi
3
4
Douglas, James
Adams State
07.12
nwi
9
5
Robinson, Zach
Eastern Washingt
07.12
nwi
2
3
Tilley, Alex
Western Washingt
07.13
nwi
5
3
Guenther, Peter
UC Riverside
07.14
nwi
10
3
Mack, Bryan
Central Washingt
07.14
nwi
11
4
Wright, David Jon
Sacramento State
07.15
nwi
10
4
McVein, Aaron
Oregon
07.17
nwi
11
4
Labbe, Nate
Unattached
07.22
nwi
5
4
Williams, Kurt
Eastern Washingt
07.22
nwi
8
5
Hill, Daniel
Eastern Washingt
07.22
nwi
12
4
Anderson, Keitrell
Portland State
07.27
nwi
7
3
Frye, Ray
Portland State
07.28
nwi
1
3
Crain, Christian
Seatown Express
07.28
nwi
1
3
Ackley, Marshall
Oregon
07.29
nwi
6
5
Reynolds, Rashaad
Oregon State
07.31
nwi
11
5
Sullivan, Daniel
Seattle Universi
07.33
nwi
9
4
Roth, Scott
Washington
07.34
nwi
3
4
Davis, Denzel
Portland State
07.37
nwi
4
5
Fashola, Kevin
UC Riverside
07.37
nwi
7
5
Kirven, Lavonte
Portland State
07.39
nwi
5
6
Moore, Shayne
Washington
07.43
nwi
2
5
Vetter, Jake
Washington
07.51
nwi
1
6
Waller, Michael
Unattached
07.57
nwi
5
--
Bennett, Phillip
Unattached
DQ
nwi
10
Mens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
St clair, Devin
Unattached
06.94
nwi
1
2
Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni
Soka
07.00
nwi
1
3
Zackery, Anthony
Western Washingt
07.02
nwi
1
4
Wright, Anthony
Central Washingt
07.03
nwi
1
5
Puccino, Phillip
Unattached
07.09
nwi
1
--
Dahl, Eric
Unattached
FS
nwi
1
Mens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
St clair, Devin
Unattached
06.97
nwi
3
2
Dahl, Eric
Unattached
07.00
nwi
6
3
Zackery, Anthony
Western Washingt
07.05
nwi
2
3
Wright, Anthony
Central Washingt
07.05
nwi
7
5
Puccino, Phillip
Unattached
07.06
nwi
7
5
Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni
Soka
07.06
nwi
4
7
Tilley, Alex
Western Washingt
07.08
nwi
7
8
Nicolas, Dennis
HSI Internationa
07.09
nwi
2
9
Gruger, Shane
Western Washingt
07.10
nwi
11
10
Bennett, Phillip
Unattached
07.13
nwi
6
11
Harewood, Marcus
Unattached
07.14
nwi
1
12
Heldman, Jared
Valley Royals
07.16
nwi
8
13
Gademans, Brennan
Langley Mustangs
07.17
nwi
3
14
Thomsen, Justin
Western Washingt
07.18
nwi
14
15
Alexander, Bobby
Western Oregon
07.19
nwi
4
16
DeVaughn, Josh
St Martin's
07.21
nwi
14
16
Janssen, Josh
Stark Street
07.21
nwi
9
18
Black, Cameron
07.23
nwi
12
19
Martinez, Jude
Seattle Universi
07.25
nwi
9
20
Casqueiro, Andy
Unattached
07.29
nwi
11
20
Latt, Jordan
Tigard
07.29
nwi
5
22
Clendaniel, Tim
Western Washingt
07.30
nwi
8
23
Schlachter, Zach
Tigard
07.31
nwi
6
24
Johnson, Keelynn
07.33
nwi
14
25
Kotzian, Logan
Lewis & Clark
07.35
nwi
4
25
Carr, James
Central Washingt
07.35
nwi
10
25
Sacirovic, Alija
Warner Pacific
07.35
nwi
12
25
Eldredge, Mike
Linfield
07.35
nwi
5
29
Tunstall, Cameron
Unattached
07.36
nwi
13
29
Gray, Andrew
Western Washingt
07.36
nwi
3
31
Bardwell, Julian
Flying AJs
07.37
nwi
13
32
Villanueva, Phillip
Western Washingt
07.38
nwi
10
33
Filipek, Nathan
Pacific
07.39
nwi
8
34
Tolento, Eric
Unattached
07.40
nwi
11
35
Cho, James
Central Washingt
07.41
nwi
13
36
Noling, Lucas
Stark Street
07.42
nwi
9
36
Bollen, Barrett
Velocity Rap
07.42
nwi
6
38
Mayes, Joevonte
Lewis & Clark
07.43
nwi
2
38
Hanson, Matthew
Unattached
07.43
nwi
9
40
Freeman, Chris
Western Oregon
07.44
nwi
12
41
Prince, Spencer
Valley Royals
07.45
nwi
8
41
McGetrick, Ian
Tigard
07.45
nwi
1
41
Lehman, Kyler
Takena Runni
07.45
nwi
5
44
Jones, Rendel
Central Washingt
07.46
nwi
4
44
Benedictus, Edward
Flying AJs
07.46
nwi
1
46
Putnam, Wiley
Puget Sound
07.47
nwi
1
47
Danielson, Bryce
Vixmix Track
07.48
nwi
10
48
Oamen, Charles
Ocean Athlet
07.50
nwi
7
49
Monahan, Casey
Unattached
07.51
nwi
13
50
Nunno, James
Unattached
07.52
nwi
11
50
Caryl, Jason
Unattached
07.52
nwi
10
52
Garcia, Ricky
Unattached
07.53
nwi
5
52
Blatchford, Jean
Unattached
07.53
nwi
1
54
Myrie, Johnathon
Unattached
07.54
nwi
5
54
Harrison, Alex
Western Washingt
07.54
nwi
14
56
Acosta, Patrick
Unattached
07.56
nwi
2
56
Taylor, Christopher
Vancouver Thunde
07.56
nwi
4
58
Mashalok, Gabriel
Langley Mustangs
07.57
nwi
2
59
Schwanz, Trevor
Concordia-Portla
07.60
nwi
3
59
Gelfer, Ian
Unattached
07.60
nwi
7
61
Clarke, Daniel
Puget Sound
07.62
nwi
3
62
Kowalko, Caleb
Warner Pacific
07.66
nwi
1
62
Akasu, Kiyoshi
Soka
07.66
nwi
6
64
Hinkle, Patrick
Unattached
07.67
nwi
8
65
Greene, Kaz
Tigard
07.68
nwi
14
65
Ramirez, Hilario
Seattle Pacific
07.68
nwi
2
67
Spinas, Shane
Unattached
07.70
nwi
9
68
Greene, Ralph
Tigard
07.72
nwi
5
69
Kishi, Masatoshi
Soka
07.73
nwi
7
70
South, Garrett
Warner Pacific
07.76
nwi
10
71
Jones, Garet
Vixmix Track
07.77
nwi
6
71
Doyle, Liam
Unattached
07.77
nwi
13
73
Aljbour, Josh
Unattached
07.82
nwi
11
74
Yungeberg, Nicholas
Vixmix Track
07.88
nwi
10
75
Ellington, Robert
Unattached
07.93
nwi
14
76
Reitan, Mark
Unattached
08.01
nwi
13
77
Khatiwada, Shishir
Soka
08.26
nwi
3
Mixed 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Waller, Michael
Unattached
07.47
nwi
2
2
Dickson, Tom
Unattached
07.67
nwi
2
3
Lee, Markham
Unattached
07.85
nwi
2
4
Blake, Aaron
Unattached
08.13
nwi
2
5
Copeland, Scott
Unattached
08.25
nwi
2
1
Sluys, Daphne
Unattached
08.41
nwi
1
2
Milligan Jackson, Marj
Unattached
08.44
nwi
1
3
Rozema, Mark
Unattached
08.49
nwi
1
4
Hundley, Clyde
Unattached
08.71
nwi
1
5
Turock, Art
Unattached
08.79
nwi
1
6
Kuhnly, Gail
Unattached
09.40
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Matthew, Sarah
Stanford
07.46
nwi
2
2
Levingston, Carissa
Stanford
07.47
nwi
2
3
Koehler, Karoline
San Diego State
07.50
nwi
2
4
Griffey, Princess Jo
Washington State
07.51
nwi
2
1
Black, Geronne
Portland State
07.58
nwi
1
5
Mihalinec, Maja
Nebraska - Omaha
07.59
nwi
2
6
Garrett, Cherrelle
UC Berkeley
07.62
nwi
2
2
Hanlon, Margaret
Unattached
07.66
nwi
1
3
King, Karene
Portland State
07.70
nwi
1
4
Young, Michelle
Saskatchewan
07.71
nwi
1
4
Robinson, Cindy
Washington State
07.71
nwi
1
4
Davidson, Alexandria
Oregon
07.71
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Koehler, Karoline
San Diego State
07.51
nwi
5
1
Matthew, Sarah
Stanford
07.52
nwi
4
1
Griffey, Princess Joy
Washington State
07.55
nwi
9
2
Levingston, Carissa
Stanford
07.61
nwi
9
1
Mihalinec, Maja
Nebraska - Omaha
07.62
nwi
1
1
Garrett, Cherrelle
UC Berkeley
07.62
nwi
6
3
Hanlon, Margaret
Unattached
07.65
nwi
9
2
Robinson, Cindy
Washington State
07.68
nwi
5
2
King, Karene
Portland State
07.72
nwi
4
1
Black, Geronne
Portland State
07.73
nwi
3
1
Davidson, Alexandria
Oregon
07.76
nwi
8
2
Young, Michelle
Saskatchewan
07.80
nwi
3
3
Leavitt, Whitney
Eastern Washingt
07.80
nwi
4
1
Chapman, Melanise
UC Davis
07.81
nwi
2
2
Clem, Morgan
Washington State
07.83
nwi
2
1
Whitehead, Liza
Simon Fraser
07.84
nwi
7
2
Goodman, Lindsay
Idaho
07.85
nwi
1
2
Cobb, Aleisha
Unattached
07.85
nwi
1
2
Hurrel, Karlene
Idaho
07.86
nwi
7
2
Stephens, Shanelle
Fresno State
07.87
nwi
6
2
Wellington, Whitney
Utah
07.88
nwi
8
3
Humphrey, Victoria
Sacramento State
07.88
nwi
6
4
Truesdale, Alicia
Sacramento State
07.89
nwi
6
4
Carr, Johanna
Washington
07.90
nwi
4
3
Dixon-Smith, Brittni
Stanford
07.91
nwi
2
3
Houplin, Joana
Western Washingt
07.91
nwi
5
4
Mohamadi, Mina
UC Davis
07.93
nwi
2
5
Jacka, Kelly
Idaho
07.94
nwi
6
3
McGlory, Nicole
Sacramento State
07.95
nwi
3
4
Channell, Jane
Simon Fraser
07.95
nwi
5
4
Sautebin, Vanessa
Fresno State
07.96
nwi
1
3
Abrahms, Andrea
Simon Fraser
07.98
nwi
7
5
Pearse, Anastasia
Unattached
08.00
nwi
1
4
Bridges, Jackae
Nevada-Reno
08.02
nwi
7
5
Dorsett, P'Lar
Portland State
08.03
nwi
5
4
Zukowski, Megan
Western Washingt
08.04
nwi
9
4
Rouse, Ellen
Idaho
08.05
nwi
3
5
Satterwhite, Christina
UC Riverside
08.10
nwi
2
5
Bolton, Sakya
Sacramento State
08.10
nwi
7
5
Anthony, Malissa
Portland State
08.10
nwi
9
6
Skofstad, Amy
Oregon
08.13
nwi
7
5
Hartz, Ulrike
Idaho
08.14
nwi
3
3
Jimenez, Jamilee
Hawaii Manoa
08.17
nwi
8
5
Kamson, Chelsey
UC Riverside
08.21
nwi
4
6
Williams, Jessica
Cal Poly SLO
08.23
nwi
3
4
Sjodin, Jasmin
Simon Fraser
08.27
nwi
8
Womens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Luedke, Veronica
Comox Valley
07.86
nwi
1
2
Birade, Dena
So Cal Track Clu
07.87
nwi
1
3
Channell, Jane
Simon Fraser
07.88
nwi
1
4
Houplin, Joana
Western Washingt
07.91
nwi
1
5
Paulsen Strugstad, Maryo
Unattached
07.95
nwi
1
--
Whitehead, Liza
Simon Fraser
FS
nwi
1
Womens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Channell, Jane
Simon Fraser
07.88
nwi
2
2
Birade, Dena
So Cal Track Clu
07.91
nwi
9
3
Whitehead, Liza
Simon Fraser
07.93
nwi
8
4
Houplin, Joana
Western Washingt
07.97
nwi
8
5
Paulsen Strugstad, Maryo
Unattached
08.02
nwi
1
5
Luedke, Veronica
Comox Valley
08.02
nwi
3
7
Bouyer, Kennadi
08.03
nwi
5
8
Hoskie, Lauren
08.04
nwi
1
9
Jameson, Kaley
Concordia-Portla
08.09
nwi
10
9
Persaud, Stephanie
Concordia-Portla
08.09
nwi
9
9
McClendon, Raven
Unattached
08.09
nwi
4
12
Siler, Ellie
Western Washingt
08.10
nwi
7
13
Sims, Chrystal
Seattle Pacific
08.11
nwi
5
14
Zukowski, Megan
Western Washingt
08.12
nwi
10
15
Agar, Natasha
Unattached
08.13
nwi
2
15
Wochnick, BryAnne
Unattached
08.13
nwi
8
17
Ayesu-Attah, Esinam
Coquitlam Ch
08.16
nwi
6
18
Quatier, Emily
Seattle Pacific
08.18
nwi
1
18
Applegate, Shay
Unattached
08.18
nwi
10
18
Jimenez, Jamilee
Hawaii Manoa
08.18
nwi
5
21
Miranda, Trinna
Seattle Pacific
08.21
nwi
2
22
Tougas, Katie
Unattached
08.22
nwi
7
23
Bailey, Mary
Western Oregon
08.23
nwi
2
24
Redberg, McKenzie
Western Oregon
08.25
nwi
1
24
Peterson, Lisette
Seattle Pacific
08.25
nwi
9
24
Powers, Carolanne
Western Oregon
08.25
nwi
6
27
Lout, Alyssa
Seattle Universi
08.28
nwi
5
27
Klippenstein, Aisha
Valley Royals
08.28
nwi
4
29
DeHart, Holly
Flying AJs
08.29
nwi
9
30
Sjodin, Jasmin
Simon Fraser
08.31
nwi
3
31
Takayoshi, Sarah
Central Washingt
08.33
nwi
4
32
Wolf, Elizabeth
Seattle Universi
08.39
nwi
7
32
Weiks, Kaila
St Martin's
08.39
nwi
6
34
Pieren, Emily
Western Oregon
08.41
nwi
4
34
Halfyard, Sasha
Comox Valley
08.41
nwi
7
36
goodlow, aiesha
Unattached
08.42
nwi
1
37
Bjornsson, Tanya
Western Washingt
08.48
nwi
3
38
Crocker, Melany
Linfield
08.50
nwi
8
39
Tolzmann, Tasha
Linfield
08.51
nwi
10
40
Moon, Erin
Seattle Universi
08.56
nwi
2
41
McDonald, Alexandra
Western Washingt
08.58
nwi
3
41
Robinson, Lynn
Linfield
08.58
nwi
6
43
Rowland, Shelby
Western Washingt
08.61
nwi
9
44
Jones, Stephanie
Central Washingt
08.62
nwi
9
45
Ricco, Danielle
Warner Pacific
08.76
nwi
8
46
Burnham, Trista
Unattached
08.78
nwi
7
47
Marzano, Allyssa
Flying AJs
08.85
nwi
8
48
McCarthy, Isabella
Vixmix Track
08.87
nwi
1
49
Capewell, Valerie
Unattached
08.95
nwi
5
50
Anderson, Angela
St Martin's
09.06
nwi
6
51
Hull, Samantha
St Martin's
09.08
nwi
4
52
Gortner, Cherish
Club Northwest
09.24
nwi
10
53
Chambers, Chelsea
Takena Runni
09.38
nwi
3
54
Nagao, Riri
Soka
10.17
nwi
5
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
392954 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
192 shares:
Washington Indoor Husky Classic
,
Washington Indoor Open
,
1911 Track Club - Tacoma - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
,
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Washington Indoor Husky Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
119
6
506
2023
1
132
4
259
2022
1
116
7
70
2021
1
41
8
2020
1
100
4
210
2019
1
3
2018
1
10
4
113
2017
1
9
2
222
2016
1
46
8
140
2015
1
44
3
105
2014
1
28
6
50
2013
1
4
5
49
2012
1
53
2
99
2011
1
40
2
10
2010
1
181
6
73
2009
1
132
5
27
2
2008
1
78
7
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#husky-classic
#dempsey
#uw-indoor-open
#huskies
#seattle
#indoor
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!